Vote 2018: Meet the Candidates

Tuesday, March 20, 2018 01:48PM
CHICAGO - Meet the candidates for 2018's local primary election.

Need information on where and when to vote? Just Click Here

*Note: Clicking on the names highlighted in blue will take you directly to the candidate's website or social media page.
(I)-Incumbent

ILLINOIS GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR

DEMOCRATS
BISS, DANIEL | WALLACE, LITESA

DAIBER, BOB | TODD, JONATHAN

HARDIMAN, TIO | AVERY, PATRICIA

KENNEDY, CHRIS | JOY, RA

MARSHALL, ROBERT | COLE, DENNIS

PRITZKER, JB | STRATTON, JULIANA

REPUBLICANS

IVES, JEANNE | MORTHLAND, RICH

RAUNER, BRUCE | SANGUINETTI, EVELYN (I)

INDEPENDENTS

KELLY, WILLIAM | LEGGERO, BRIAN

ILLINOIS ATTORNEY GENERAL

DEMOCRATS

DRURY, SCOTT

FAIRLEY, SHARON

GOLDSTEIN, AARON

QUINN, PAT

MARIOTTI, RENATO

RAOUL, KWAME

ROTERING, NANCY

RUIZ, JESSE

REPUBLICANS

GRASSO, GARY

HAROLD, ERIKA

ILLINOIS SECRETARY OF STATE

DEMOCRATS

WHITE, JESSE (I)

REPUBLICANS

HELLAND, JASON

ILLINOIS COMPTROLLER

DEMOCRATS

MENDOZA, SUSANA (I)

REPUBLICANS

SENGER, DARLENE

ILLINOIS TREASURER

DEMOCRATS

FRERICHS, MICHAEL (I)

REPUBLICANS

DODGE, JIM (I)

U.S. CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT RACES

1ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

RUSH, BOBBY (I)

REPUBLICANS

TILLMAN II, JIMMY LEE

2ND DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

KELLY, ROBIN (I)

LEWIS, MARCUS

REPUBLICANS

HARMON, PATRICK

MERKLE, DAVID

MORROW, JOHN

3RD DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

LIPINSKI, DAN (I)

NEWMAN, MARIE

REPUBLICANS

JONES, ARTHUR

4TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

FLORES, SOL

GARCIA, JESUS "CHUY"

GONZALEZ, RICHARD

REPUBLICANS

LORCH, MARK WAYNE

5TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

MUSTAFA, SAMEEN

QUIGLEY, MIKE

SCHWARTZBERG, STEVEN

WOLF, BENJAMIN

REPUBLICANS

HANSON, TOM

6TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

ANDERSON WILKINS, BECKY

CASTEN, SEAN

CHENEY, CAROLE

HOWLAND, AMANDA

HUFFMAN, RYAN

MAZESKI, KELLY

ZORDANI, JENNIFER

REPUBLICANS

ROSKAM, PETER (I)

7TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

CLARK, ANTHONY

DAVIS, DANNY (I)

SALIM, AHMED

REPUBLICANS

CAMERON, CRAIG

LEEF, JEFFREY

8TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

KRISHNAMOORTHI, RAJA (I)

REPUBLICANS

DIGANVKER, JITENDRA

9TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

SCHAKOWSKY, JAN (I)

REPUBLICANS

ELLESON, JOHN

RICE, MAXWELL

SANGARI, SARGIS

THOMAS JR, D VINCENT

10TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

SCHNEIDER, BRAD (I)

REPUBLICANS

BENNETT, DOUGLAS

SHAH, SAPAN

WYNES, JEREMY

11TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

FOSTER, BILL

REPUBLICANS

STELLA, NICK

VLAKANCIC, CONSTANT "CONOR"

14TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

BROLLEY, MATTHEW

HOSTA, JOHN

ROLDAN-JOHNSON, DANIEL

SWANSON, VICTOR

UNDERWOOD, LAUREN

WALZ, JIM

WEBER, GEORGE

REPUBLICANS

HULTGREN, RANDY (I)

16TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

BRIEL, AMY "MURRI"

DADY, SARA

MOHAMMAD, NEILL

VERCOLIO-OSMUND, BETH (I)

REPUBLICANS

KINZINGER, ADAM (I)

MARTER, JAMES

ILLINOIS SENATE RACES

2ND DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

AQUINO, OMAR (I)

3RD DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HUNTER, MATTIE (I)

5th DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

VAN PELT, PATRICIA (I)

6TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

CULLERTON, JOHN J. (I)

8TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRATS

McATEER-FOURNIER, CAROLINE

SILVERSTEIN, IRA I. (I)

VILLIVALAM, RAM

ZULKEY, DAVID A.

9TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

LASONDE, JOAN MCCARTHY

DEMOCRAT

FINE, LAURA

11TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

SANDOVAL, MARTIN A. (I)

12TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

LANDEK, STEVEN (I)

14TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

JONES III, EMIL (I)

15TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS III, NAPOLEON (I)

17TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

TROTTER, DONNE E. (I)

18TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

CUNNINGHAM, BILL (I)

20TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRATS

MARTINEZ, IRIS Y. (I)

GOLDBERG, BART

21ST DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

CONNELLY, MICHAEL G. (I)

DEMOCRAT

ELLMAN, LAURA

23RD DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

LEWIS, SETH

DEMOCRAT

CULLERTON, THOMAS (I)

24TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

NYBO, CHRIS (I)

DEMOCRAT

GLOWIAK, SUZANNE "SUZY"

26TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

MCCONCHIE, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT
GEORGES, TOM

27TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

ROONEY, TOM (I)

DEMOCRATS

GILLESPIE, ANN

SONNEFELDT, JOE

29TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

BARRETT, DAVIE

DEMOCRAT

MORRISON, JULIE A. (I)

30TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

LEE, SOOJAE

DEMOCRAT

LINK, TERRY (I)

32ND DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

WILCOX, CRAIG

DEMOCRAT

MAHADY, MARY

33RD DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

MCCONNAUGHAY, KAREN (I)

DEMOCRAT

ZETTLER, NANCY

35TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

SYVERSON, DAVE (I)

36TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

ANDERSON, NEIL (I)

DEMOCRAT

JOHNSON, GREGG

38TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

REZIN, SUE (I)
DEMOCRAT

HENRY, HEIDI
39TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HARMON, DON (I)

41ST DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

CURRAN, JOHN (I)

DEMOCRAT

FITZGERALD, BRIDGET M.

42ND DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HOLMES, LINDA (I)

44TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

BRADY, BILL (I)

45TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

STEWART, BRIAN W.

DEMOCRAT

SIMPSON, DAVID

47TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

TRACY, JIL (I)

48TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

MCMILLAN, SETH

DEMOCRAT

MANAR, ANDY (I)

50TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN
MCCLURE, STEVE

51ST DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

ROSE, CHAPIN (I)

53RD DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

BARICKMAN, JASON

54TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICANS

BARBER, GEORGE

HIM, RAFAEL
PLUMMER, JASON

STRATEMEYER, BENJAMIN L.

56TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

HAL PATTON

DEMOCRAT

CROWE, RACHELLE AUD

57TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICANS

HILDENBRAND, TANYA

ROMANIK, BOB

DEMOCRAT

BELT, CHRISTOPHER

59TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

FOWLER, DALE (I)

ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RACES

1ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS
BURKE, DANIEL J. (I)

ORTIZ, AARON M.

2ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MAH, THERESA (I)

3RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ARROYO, LUIS (I)

4TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

MILLAN, IRIS J.

PATTISON, ALYX S.

RAMIREZ, DELIA C.

SHAW, ANNE.

5TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

BULLOCK, FELICIA N.

DUNKIN, KENNETH "KEN" (I)

ROBINSON JR., LAMONT

SAYEED, DILARA

6TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HARPER, SONYA MARIE (I)

7TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WELCH, EMANUEL "CHRIS" (I)

8TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FORD, LA SHAWN K. (I)

9TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

TURNER, ARTHUR (I)

10TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CONYEARS-ERVIN, MELISSA (I)

11TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WILLIAMS, ANN M. (I)

12TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FEIGENHOLTZ, SARA
13TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, GREGORY (I)

14TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

CASSIDY, KELLY M. (I)

SIEGEL, ARTHUR NOAH

15TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BIELA, AMANDA (I)

DEMOCRAT

D'AMICO, JOHN C. (I)

16TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LANG, LOU (I)

17TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LEE, PETER

DEMOCRATS

CHOW, CANDANCE

DAGHER, PETE

EIDENBERG, ALEXANDRA

GONG-GERSHOWITZ, JENNIFER

LUECKE, MARY RITA

18TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CHO, JULIE

DEMOCRATS

GABEL, ROBYN (I)

19TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KESSEM, AMMIE

DEMOCRATS

MARTWICK, ROBERT

LAPORTE, JEFFREY
20TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MCAULIFFE, MICHAEL P. (I)

DEMOCRAT

MARWIG, MERRY

21ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

TABARES, SILVANA (I)

22ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MADIGAN, MICHAEL J. (I)

23RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ZALEWSKI, MICHAEL J. (I)

24TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

HERNANDEZ, ELIZABETH "LISA" (I)

REYES, ROBERT RAFAEL

25TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

CALLOWAY, WILLIAM

COLLINS, ANGELIQUE N.

IRMER, ADRIENNE

MCKIBBEN, GRACE CHAN

MILES, ANNE MARIE

RUSH, FLYNN

TARVER II, CURTIS J.

26TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MITCHELL, CHRISTIAN L. (I)

27TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

ROBINSON, TAWANA J.

SLAUGHTER, JUSTIN Q. (I)

28TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

CARVLIN, MARY

KOSCHNITZKY, KIMBERLY NICOLE

RITA, ROBERT "BOB" (I)

29TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

COREAN, DAVIS

JONES, THADDEUS

30TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, WILLIAM "WILL" (I)

31ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

FLOWERS, MARY E.

PRESTON, WILLIE

32ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

THAPEDI, ANDRE (I)

33RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

EVANS JR., MARCUS C. (I)

34TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SIMS JR., ELGIE R. (I)

35TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HEBEIN, HERBERT

DEMOCRAT

HURLEY, FRANCES ANN (I)

36TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

BURKE, KELLY M. (I)

37TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MCDERMED, MARGO (I)

DEMOCRAT

HUNT, MICHAEL J.

38TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

BONNER, DAVID

MATTHEWS JR., CECIL

MEYERS-MARTIN, DEBBIE

SOLOMON, MAX

39TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GUZZARDI, WILL (I)

40TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ANDRADE JR., JAIME M. (I)

41ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WEHRLI, GRANT (I)

DEMOCRAT

MONTGOMERY, VAL

42ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

BYRNE, RYAN EDWARD

GRANT, AMY L.

MINOR, BURT

DEMOCRAT

CARRIER, KATHLEEN V.

43RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CUMING, ANDREW R.

DEMOCRAT

MOELLER, ANNA (I)

44TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BAUMER, KATY DOLAN

DEMOCRAT

CRESPO, FRED (I)

45TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WINGER, CHRISTINE JENNIFER (I)

DEMOCRAT

BORBAS, CYNTHIA

46TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

KINZLER, GORDON JAY

OROZCO, ROGER

DEMOCRAT

CONROY, DEB (I)

47TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MAZZOCHI, DEANNE MARIE

DEMOCRAT

CAFFREY, JAMES "JIM"

SOMMERKAMP, ANNE

48TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BREEN, PETER (I)

DEMOCRAT

HOWARD, TERRA COSTA

49TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KHOURI, TONIA JANE

ZITO, NIC

DEMOCRAT

VILLA, KARINA

50TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WHEELER, KEITH R. (I)

DEMOCRAT

LESLIE, JAMES G.

51ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SAUER, NICK (I)

52ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MCSWEENEY, DAVID (I)

53RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MILLER, KATIE

CORRIGAN, EDDIE (I)

DEMOCRAT

WALKER, MARK

54TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MORRISON, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

TREVOR, MAGGIE

55TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SMOLENSKI, MARILYN (I)

DEMOCRAT

MOYLAN, MARTIN (I)

56TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

BERNAS, JILLIAN ROSE

KEGARISE, CHARLOTTE "CHAR"

DEMOCRAT

MUSSMAN, MICHELLE (I)

57TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BATTINUS, MARY

DEMOCRAT

CARROLL, JONATHAN

58TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MASOVER, CINDY

DEMOCRAT

MORGAN, BOB

59TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

SUKOVIC, MARKO

FELDMAN, KAREN

DEMOCRATS

DIDECH, DANIEL

MALTER, SUSAN

60TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DEMOCRAT

MAYFIELD, RITA (I)
61ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

JESIEL, SHERI (I)

DEMOCRAT

JOYCE, MASON

62ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOLANO, ADAM

DEMOCRATS

IDSTEIN, KEN

YINGLING, SAM

63RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

REICK, STEVEN (I)

64TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

TOM, WEBER

65TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

UGASTE, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

JOHNSON, RICHARD

75TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WELTER, DAVID ALLEN (I)

76TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LONG, JERRY LEE

DEMOCRAT

BERNAL, JILL M.

YEDNOCK, LANCE

77TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

AIRDO ANTHONY

DEMOCRAT

WILLIS, KATHLEEN (I)

78TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LILLY, CAMILLE (I)

79TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

PARKHURST, LINDSAY (I)

DEMOCRAT

DUGAN, LISA M.

80TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DELUCA, ANTHONY (I)

81ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

OLSEN, DAVID S. (I)

DEMOCRAT

STAVA-MURRAY, ANNE M.

82ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DURKIN, JIM (I)

STRAUB, MICHAEL "MICKEY"

DEMOCRAT

CHLYSTEK, TOM

83RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LAVIA, LINDA CHAPA (I)

84TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SMITH, PATTY

DEMOCRAT

KIFOWIT, STEPHANIE A. (I)

85TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BICKUS, LISA

DEMOCRAT

CONNOR, JOHN (I)

86TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LAIB, RICK

DEMOCRAT

WALSH JR., LAWRENCE "LARRY" (I)

97TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BATINICK, MARK (I)

DEMOCRAT

FREEMAN, MICA (I)

98TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BENFORD, ALYSSIA

DEMOCRAT

MANLY, NATALIE A. (I)

ILLINOIS APPELLATE COURT JUDGES

4TH APPELLATE - POPE VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

HARRIS, THOMAS M. (I)

5TH APPELLATE - GOLDENHERSH VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

OVERSTREET, DAVID K. (I)

DEMOCRAT

HOERNER, KEVIN T.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT JUDGES

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - BREWER VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

MAHER, JOHN

VAHEY, KATHRYN MALONEY

WHITING, ORAN F.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - CLAY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GREEN, JONATHAN CLARK

LANAHAN, KATHALEEN THERESA

O'MALLEY, MICHAEL I.

ROPER, LORI ANN

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - DOOLING VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

FETMAN, CORRI DIANE

LEEMING, TIMOTHY JOHN

SIANIS, TOM SAN

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - EGAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SILVA, ROSA MARIA

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - DUNFORD VACANCY

MCGUIRE, THOMAS F.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - FLANAGAN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HILLISON, KEELY PATRICIA

JONES JR., PRESTON

PILLSBURY, AMANDA MOIRA

SALAJANU, IOANA

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - HARTIGAN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HORAN, CECILIA ANNE

SPENCE, KEITH L.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - JORDAN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BARRIDO, JERRY

JOHN, PATRICK DANKWA

QUISH, CLARE JOYCE

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - McGINNIS VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GONZALEZ, PETER MICHAEL

SEXTON, BRIAN TERRENCE

TROWBRIDGE, BRADLEY R.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - ROONEY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HAGERTY, JACK

TAYLOR, MABLE

COOK COUNTY - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - HAMBRIGHT, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

ORR, ERIKA

PAYNE, LITRICIA

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAMPKIN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BATES, FREDRICK H.

BLAKELY, TIANA ELLIS

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAWS VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

DAVIS, ADRIENNE ELAINE

LAWS, WILLIAM H.

COOK COUNTY - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - RHODES VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HARVEY, TOYA T.

SMITH, TIESHA L.

COOK COUNTY - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - TURNER, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GRAY, IESHIA

RICHARDSON, TRAVIS

COOK COUNTY - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - WILLIS VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HENRY, SHEREE D.

SEATON, DEBRA A.

COOK - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - TURNER VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

SCHOOP, DEVLIN

WILLIS, ARTHUR WESLEY

COOK COUNTY - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - DELEHANTY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CUNNINGHAM, KEVIN PATRICK

HAYES, MICHAEL

STANTON, PATRICK THOMAS

COOK COUNTY - 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - DAVY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GOLDEN, CAROLINE JAMIESON

NAVARRO, DAVID R.

COOK COUNTY - 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - RILEY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CIACCIA-LEZZA, ELIZABETH

O'MEARA, JOHN ANDREW

COLLINS, DANNY

REGGI, MARTIN D.

COOK - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - BANKS VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

ANDERSON, GWENDOLYN D.

BETTS, GINO

COLEMAN, H YVONNE

SALLEE, RHONDA

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - JONES VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

KELLY, DAVID L.

MARSHALL, JENETIA

PERKINS, MARIAN EMILY

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - WASHINGTON, II VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

ALLEN, SHAY TYRONE

HARRIS, ROBERT

MELCHOR, MARY ALICE

COOK COUNTY - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - CHEVERE VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

DELGADO, KENT

HERRERA, DAVID C.

KELLY, SEAN PATRICK

COOK COUNTY - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - COOKE VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BEACH, CHARLES "CHARLIE"

UNDERHILL, EDWARD J.

WEBBER, ANDREA MICHELLE

COOK COUNTY - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - LOPEZ CEPERO VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

MILLER, STEPHANIE K.

PEREZ, LINDA

COOK COUNTY - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - FABRI VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BENSON, JOHN CHRISTOPHER

FELDMAN, STEPHEN J.

SHAPIRO, JAMES "JAMIE"

SHOFFNER, ROBIN DENISE

MCGRATH, BONNIE C.

COOK COUNTY - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - LIU VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

FARMAKIS, ATHENA A.

FORTI, MICHAEL A.

HOSSEINI, CYRUS

HUGE, LINDSAY

DEMOCRATS

COOK COUNTY - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - PETHERS VACANCY

AGRAWAL, RISHI

MACKOFF, MYRON "MIKE"

WRENN, JEANNE MARIE

COOK COUNTY - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'NEILL BURKE VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

MURPHY, LORRAINE

SALTOUROS, STEPHANIE

WARD BROWN, GWYN E.

COOK COUNTY - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - SURIANO VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CLEARY, GERALD

CONNOLLY, NOREEN PATRICIA

DALY, COLLEEN REARDON

GABRYSZEWSKI, THOMAS J.

QUINN, JILL ROSE

COOK COUNTY - 11TH SUBCIRCUIT - KENNEDY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

FRANKEL, SCOTT J.

ROSADO, JOANNE F.

COOK COUNTY - 12TH SUBCIRCUIT - MAKI VACANCY

REPUBLICANS

JACOB, ALAN M.

STUDENROTH, DAVID

DEMOCRATS

CHUPACK, JOEL

THOMAS, RAYMOND MOLITOR

TROMBETTA, CARMINE

COOK COUNTY - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - CRANE VACANCY

REPUBLICANS

GROEBNER, SUSANNE

SEYRING, GARY WILLIAM

DEMOCRAT

STEFFEN, KETKI "KAY"

COOK COUNTY- 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - LAWRENCE VACANCY

REPUBLICANS

FITZGERALD, DANIEL PATRICK

GERBER, MICHAEL PERRY

DEMOCRAT

O'MALLEY, SHANNON P.

COOK COUNTY - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'DONNELL VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

SVENSON, CHRISTINE

DEMOCRAT

BETAR III, SAMUEL J.

COOK COUNTY - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT - GARCIA VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

AMMENDOLA, MARINA E.

FRAUSTO-SANDOVAL, BEATRIZ A.

COOK COUNTY - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - SCULLY, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BARRETT, MICHAEL B.

RICE-AKIWOWO, ASHONTA

COOK COUNTY - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - ZELEZINSKI VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

FIAONI, KARLA MARIE

DEMOCRATS

MCKENNA, SCOTT

SWANAGAN, ANTHONY C.

*Note: Clicking on the names highlighted in blue will take you directly to the candidate's website or social media page.
(I)-Incumbent
(Copyright ©2018 WLS-TV. All Rights Reserved.)
Outbrain