Ravinia Festival releases full 2021 schedule

HIGHLAND PARK, Ill. (WLS) -- The Ravinia Festival has released its full concert schedule for the 2021 season Thursday morning, featuring 64 performances taking place from June through September.

Tickets for concerts will go on sale in two phases, with the general public able to buy tickets on June 16 for concerts between July 1 and August 15, Tickets for concerts after August 15 will go on sale on July 21.

"More than ever before, we look forward to welcoming audiences back to Ravinia to be reinspired by live music together," said Ravinia President and CEO Jeffrey P. Haydon. "As one of the nation's best outdoor music venues, Ravinia is perfectly positioned to welcome audiences to comfortably experience live music together again." He continued, "While this year's experience may be a little different, we look forward to continuing one of Chicagoland's favorite summertime traditions with music under the stars."

EMBED More News Videos

One of the oldest outdoor music venues is returns this summer.



The schedule includes a six-week residency by the Chicago Symphony Orchestra as well as a series of Carousel Concerts of casual evening performances of jazz folk, and bluegrass music at the carousel-styled rotunda on the North Lawn with general admission lawn seating only.

The South Lawn will have prereserved, distanced pods for two, four, or six people and will feature a dedicated screen showing the live video feed of the stage. The North Lawn will have a reduced capacity of general admission access with first-come, first-served seating.

Ravinia worked with Northwestern Medicine to come up with health protocols, including shorter concerts, reduced audience capacity and shortened park hours before concerts. For more information on Ravinia's health and safety policies, visit www.ravinia.org/page/2021Policies.

For the first time, Ravinia has partnered with Metra and all Union Pacific North line trains will honor Ravinia tickets as train fares.

Full Ravinia Schedule:

JUNE


Friday, June 4, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
Avalon String Quartet #
Greg Ward, saxophone #
Glenn Zaleski, piano #
Dan Chmielinski, bass #
Kenneth Salters, drums #
"Bridges" Jazz/Classical Fusion Composition Competition 2020 Winners
Steven Feifke: The Promised Land * (2020 winner)
Addison Frei: Comment of War * (2020 winner)
Zachary Rich: Insomnolence * (2020 winner)
Michael Orenstein: Staircase (2019 winner)
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, June 11, 6:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Jazz
Jazz Grandstand
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

JULY


Thursday, July 1, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 1/4
Brahms: Eight Piano Pieces, op. 76
Brahms: Variations on an Original Theme *
Brahms: Variations on a Hungarian Song *
Brahms: Three Intermezzos, op. 117
Brahms: Paganini Variations, Book 1

Friday, July 2, 7:30 p.m. - Lawn (Broadcast from Bennett Gordon Hall)
Miriam Fried, violin
Mark Steinberg, violin
Atar Arad, viola
Paul Biss, viola
Peter Stumpf, cello
Alon Goldstein, piano
Mozart: String Quintet No. 5
Fauré: Piano Quartet No. 1
George Walker: Molto adagio (Lyric for Strings) from String Quartet No. 1 *

Saturday, July 3, 6:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Festival
Ides of March with Jim Peterik
Shemekia Copeland
This special daylong festival featuring Chicago-area artists is presented to thank the invited audience of
essential, frontline, and healthcare workers; first responders; neighborhood partners; and families who
participate in Reach Teach Play programs at Ravinia for their efforts and dedication over the past year.
Before the main-stage event in the Pavilion, there will be performances on the Lawn and in the Carousel,
inaugurating a series of casual evening concerts of jazz, folk, and bluegrass music, featuring:
Chicago Jazz Orchestra Sextet
Mucca Pazza
South Shore Drill Team

Monday, July 5, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, July 5, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 2/4
Brahms: Two Rhapsodies, op. 79
Brahms: Six Piano Pieces, op. 118
Brahms: Ballade No. 1
Brahms: Ballade No. 2
Brahms: Handel Variations

Tuesday, July 6, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Wednesday, July 7, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 3/4
Brahms: Seven Fantasies, op. 116
Brahms: Paganini Variations, Book 2
Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3
Thursday, July 8, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Vladimir Feltsman, piano
Beethoven: Seven Bagatelles, op. 33
Schubert: Four Impromptus, D. 935

Friday, July 9, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Jorge Federico Osorio, piano
Joan Tower: Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No. 1 *
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23

Beethoven: Symphony No. 7

Saturday, July 10, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Jonathan Rush, guest conductor (CSO debut) (1)
Jaye Ladymore, narrator (2)
Celebrating America
Laura Karpman: All American * (Midwest premiere)
Stacy Garrop: The Battle for the Ballot * (Midwest premiere) (2)
Carlos Simon: Fate Now Conquers * (Midwest premiere) (1)
James P. Johnson: Harlem Symphony * (CSO premiere)
James P. Johnson: Victory Stride * (CSO premiere)

Sunday, July 11, 2:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Kids Concert Series
Classic Kids LIVE: Beethoven Lives Upstairs
Oistrakh Symphony of Chicago

Sunday, July 11, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, July 12, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, July 12, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 4/4
Brahms: Scherzo, op. 4
Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 1
Brahms: Sixteen Waltzes, op. 39
Brahms: Four Piano Pieces, op. 119

Tuesday, July 13, 8:00 p.m. - Carousel
Kurt Elling and Charlie Hunter
Wednesday, July 14, 6:00 p.m. - Lawn (Broadcast from Bennett Gordon Hall)
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Thursday, July 15, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, July 16, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, July 16, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Midori, violin
Jessie Montgomery: Banner * (CSO premiere)
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 1
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 ("Italian")

Saturday, July 17, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Luká Vondráek, piano (CSO debut)
Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin
Ginastera: Variaciones concertantes
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 ("Emperor")
Sunday, July 18, 6:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Gala Evening Benefiting Reach Teach Play
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Cynthia Erivo, vocalist (CSO debut)
Legendary Women's Voices
Songs by some of the greatest female singers of all time and orchestral works by female composers

Tuesday, July 20, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Tuesday, July 20, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Alan Cumming and Ari Shapiro
Och & Oy! A Considered Cabaret
Alan Cumming (Cabaret, The Good Wife) and Ari Shapiro (NPR's All Things Considered, Pink Martini) both
transport audiences to other worlds through their stories; now they're joining forces in song through this evening
of tunes and tall tales

Wednesday, July 21, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Wednesday, July 21, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Alexander Malofeev, piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Sonata No. 1
Medtner: Two Fairy Tales ("Dance Tale" and "Tale of the Elves") *
Tchaikovsky: Dumka: Russian Rustic Scene *
Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 7

Thursday, July 22, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Piano & Strings
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Thursday, July 22, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Julia Bullock, soprano (CSO debut)
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 ("Classical")
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 for soprano and orchestra (arr. Klaus Simon) * (CSO premiere of arr.)

Friday, July 23, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Anthony McGill, clarinet (CSO debut)
Haydn: Symphony No. 66 *
Copland: Clarinet Concerto
Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Haydn

Saturday, July 24, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Classic Albums Live
Led Zeppelin IV

Sunday, July 25, 1:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Misha Dichter, piano
Beethoven: Six Bagatelles, op. 126
Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 32
Schubert: Piano Sonata D. 960

Sunday, July 25, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
Monday, July 26, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Misha and Cipa Dichter, piano duo
Dvoák: Eight Slavonic Dances
Liszt: Les préludes (d'aprs Lamartine)
Grainger: Fantasy on George Gershwin's Porgy and Bess

Tuesday, July 27, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Steven Reineke, conductor
Betsy Wolfe, vocalist (1)
Matt Doyle, vocalist (CSO debut) (2)
Broadway Today
Andrew Lloyd Webber: Selections from Phantom of the Opera (arr. Calvin Custer)
Alan Menken: "Santa Fe" from Newsies (orch. Steven Reineke) (2)
Jason Robert Brown: "A Summer in Ohio" from The Last Five Years (orch. Fred Barton) (1)
Glen Hansard/Markéta Irglová: "Falling Slowly" from Once (orch. Jack Everly) (12)
John Kander: Chicago Suite (arr. Michael Gibson)
Benj Pasek/Justin Paul: "Waving Through a Window" from Dear Evan Hansen (orch. Sam Shoup) (2)
Sara Bareilles: "She Used to Be Mine" from Waitress (orch. Steven Reineke) (1)
Lebo M/Mark Mancina/Jay Rifkin:"He Lives in You" from The Lion King (arr. Steven Reineke)
Andrew Lloyd Webber: "Jellicle Ball" from Cats
Stephen Schwartz: "Popular" from Wicked (1)
Stephen Sondheim: "Being Alive" from Company (2)
Alan Menken: "Suddenly, Seymour" from Little Shop of Horrors (arr. Sam Shoup) (12)

Wednesday, July 28, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Zukerman Trio
Pinchas Zukerman, violin
Amanda Forsyth, cello
Shai Wosner, piano (substituting for Angela Cheng)
Beethoven: "Kakadu" Variations
Mozart: Violin Sonata in E minor
Fauré: Elégie
Brahms: Scherzo (Sonatensatz)
Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2

Thursday, July 29, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Pinchas Zukerman, conductor and violin
Mozart: Adagio for violin and orchestra, K. 261
Mozart: Rondo for violin and orchestra, K. 373
Elgar: Serenade for Strings
Beethoven: Symphony No. 2
Friday, July 30, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Brian McKnight

Saturday, July 31, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Yacht Rock Revue

AUGUST


Sunday, August 1, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Michael Feinstein and Betty Buckley

Tuesday, August 3, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Apollo's Fire
Jeannette Sorrell, conductor and harpsichord
Erica Schuller, soprano
Brian Giebler, tenor
Summer Nights in Venice
I. Party at the Palazzo
Vivaldi: Ciaccona from Concerto in C major, RV 114
Monteverdi: Zefiro torna e di soavi accenti ("Ciaccona"), SV 251 from Scherzi Musicali (1632)
Vivaldi: Concerto for Two Violins in A minor, RV 522
II. L'Amore difficile
Strozzi: Che si pu fare? (What can you do?), op. 8, no. 6 *
Monteverdi: "Pur ti miro" ("I adore you") from L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308 *
Porpora: "Alto Giove" from Polifemo (arr. J. Sorrell) *
Monteverdi: O rosetta, che rosetta, SV 237 from Scherzi Musicali (1607) *
Monteverdi: Damigella tutta bella, SV 235 from Scherzi Musicali (1607) *
III. Summer Madness
Monteverdi: Ohimé ch'io cado, ohimé (Alas, I tumble down), SV 316 *
Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 315 ("Summer") from The Four Seasons
Vivaldi: La Folia (Madness) after Trio Sonata in D minor, RV 63 ("Follia") (arr. J. Sorrell)

Wednesday, August 4, 8:00 p.m. - Carousel
Brett Dennen

Thursday, August 5, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Michelle DeYoung, mezzo-soprano #
Kevin Murphy, piano
J. Nicole Brooks, reader
Christina Georgina Rossetti: "Ariadne to Theseus" (poem)
Haydn: Arianna a Naxos
Pablo Neruda: "Tonight I Can Write" (poem)
Mahler: Songs of a Wayfarer
Maya Angelou: "When Great Trees Fall" (poem)
Korngold: Songs of Farewell *
Friday, August 6, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
James Conlon, conductor
William Hagen, violin (CSO debut)
All-Mozart Evening

Saturday, August 7, 11:00 a.m. - Pavilion
Kids Concert Series
Laurie Berkner

Saturday, August 7, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Guest artists and repertoire to be announced at a later date

Sunday, August 8, 3:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Voice
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Sunday, August 8, 5:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Yue Bao, conductor (CSO debut)
Stella Chen, violin # (CSO debut)
Matthew Lipman, viola # (CSO debut)
Chen Yi: Duo Ye No. 1 for chamber orchestra * (CSO premiere)
Mozart: Sinfonia concertante for violin and viola
Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 4 ("Mozartiana")

Monday, August 9, 3:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Voice
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, August 9, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Voice
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Tuesday, August 10, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Judy Collins
Madeleine Peyroux
Wednesday, August 11, 8:00 p.m. - Carousel
Sideline

Thursday, August 12, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Michael Stern, conductor
Joshua Bell, violin
Larisa Martínez, soprano (CSO debut)
Voice and the Violin

Friday, August 13, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Michael Stern, conductor
Joshua Bell, violin
Program to include:
Beethoven: Violin Concerto

Saturday, August 14, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Willie Nelson & Family
Nate Smith

Sunday, August 15, 5:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
George Stelluto, conductor (CSO debut)
Tchaikovsky Spectacular
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture (with cannons)

Wednesday, August 18, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Gladys Knight

Thursday, August 19, 3:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Voice
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Thursday, August 19, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Voice
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, August 20, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall
Ravinia Steans Music Institute
RSMI Program for Voice
Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, August 20, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
The Infamous Stringdusters
Leftover Salmon

Saturday, August 21, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
The Beach Boys
Each ticket purchased includes a download of Mike Love's latest album, 12 Sides of Summer

Sunday, August 22, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
The Beach Boys
Each ticket purchased includes a download of Mike Love's latest album, 12 Sides of Summer

Tuesday, August 24, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
John Hiatt and The Jerry Douglas Band

Thursday, August 26, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Lake Street Dive

Friday, August 27, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Train

Saturday, August 28, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Train

Sunday, August 29, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
King Crimson
The Zappa Band

Tuesday, August 31, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Davóne Tines, bass-baritone
Adam Nielsen, piano
Recital No. 1: Mass
An exploration of the Mass woven through Western European, African American, and 21st-century traditions
I. Kyrie
Caroline Shaw: Kyrie * (Midwest premiere)
Bach: "Wie jammern mich" from Cantata No. 170 *
Tyshawn Sorey: Songs for Death * (Midwest premiere)
II. Agnus Dei
Caroline Shaw: Agnus Dei * (Midwest premiere)
Bach: "Komm, sües Kreuz" from Saint Matthew Passion
Margaret Bonds: To a Brown Girl, Dead *
III. Credo
Caroline Shaw: Credo * (Midwest premiere)
Bach: "Mache dich, mein Herze, rein" from Saint Matthew Passion
Moses Hogan, arr.: "Give Me Jesus" *
IV. Gloria
Caroline Shaw: Gloria * (Midwest premiere)
Bach: "Quia fecit mihi magna" from Magnificat *
Moses Hogan, arr.: "My Good Lord Done Been Here" *
V. Sanctus
Caroline Shaw: Sanctus * (Midwest premiere)
Davóne Tines, arr.: "Amazing Grace" *
Eastman: Prelude to The Holy Presence of Joan d'Arc *
VI. Benedictus
Igee Dieudonné / D. Tines: Chorale *

SEPTEMBER


Wednesday, September 1, 7:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Collective Soul
Better Than Ezra
Tonic

Tuesday, September 7, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Lara Downes, piano
Rachel Barton Pine, violin
Ifetayo Ali-Landing, cello
Members of the Chicago Sinfonietta
Rising Sun: Migration and Renaissance
Tracing the journey, physical and metaphorical, of the Great Migration and the creative flowering of the Chicago
Black Renaissance, this program features music-by artists whose work and lives were transformed by the journey
north-that tells stories of migration and metamorphosis, trial and triumph, courage, creativity, and collaboration.
Program includes:
Margaret Bonds: Spiritual Suite *
Margaret Bonds: "Dream Variations" from Three Dream Portraits
Sam Cooke: "A Change Is Gonna Come"
Nora Holt: Nora's Dance *
Florence Price: Piano Quintet in A minor *
Florence Price: Andante con espressione for violin and piano *
Lil Hardin Armstrong: "Just For a Thrill"

Wednesday, September 8, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion
Chicago Sinfonietta
Mei-Ann Chen, conductor
Sounds of Dance
Coleridge-Taylor: Danse ngre from African Suite *
J. Strauss Jr.: The Blue Danube Waltz
Chopin: Grande valse brillante (arr. Stravinsky)
Florence Price: Dances in the Canebrakes (arr. Still) *
Smetana: The Moldau from My Fatherland
Dvoák: Slavonic Dance No. 8
Arturo Márquez: Conga del Fuego Nuevo *

Thursday, September 9, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Nexus Chamber Music
Ben Baker, violin #
Brian Hong, violin and co-artistic director
Jordan Bak, viola
Alexander Hersh, cello and co-artistic director #
Stefán Ragnar Hskuldsson, flute
Kristina Bachrach, soprano
Augusta Read Thomas, composer and emcee
Upon Wings of Words
Amy Beach: Theme and Variations for flute and string quartet *
Augusta Read Thomas: Upon Wings of Words (Emily Dickinson Settings) for soprano and string quartet *
(world premiere)
Alma Mahler: Five Lieder (1910) for soprano and string quartet (arr. Cliff Colnot) *

Friday, September 10, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Indigo Girls
Ani DiFranco

Saturday, September 11, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Black Violin
Blind Boys of Alabama

Sunday, September 12, 6:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Fiesta Ravinia
Ana Bárbara
Las Cafeteras

Tuesday, September 14, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Miró Quartet
George Walker: Molto adagio (Lyric for Strings) from String Quartet No. 1
Kevin Puts: Home *
Dvoák: String Quartet No. 12 ("American")

Friday, September 17, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
The Joffrey Ballet
Nicolas Blanc: Beyond the Shore
Music: The B-Sides by Mason Bates
Chanel DaSilva: Swing Low
Music by Zoe Keating, performed by members of the Chicago Philharmonic
Itzik Galili: The Sofa
Music by Tom Waits
Justin Peck: The Times are Racing
Music by Dan Deacon

Saturday, September 18, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Ben Folds
Ravinia Festival Orchestra

Sunday, September 19, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Ziggy Marley
A Celebration of Bob Marley

Tuesday, September 21, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Lincoln Trio
Rebecca Clarke: Piano Trio
Ernst Bacon: Piano Trio No. 2 *
Shawn E. Okpebholo: New work written for Lincoln Trio * (world premiere)
Friday, September 24, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion
Andrew Bird
Copyright © 2021 WLS-TV. All Rights Reserved.