Vote 2018: Meet the Candidates

Meet the candidates for 2018's local midterm election, which will be held Nov. 6, 2018.

Need information on where and when to vote? Just Click Here


*Note: Clicking on the names highlighted in blue will take you directly to the candidate's website or social media page.
(I)-Incumbent

ILLINOIS GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR

DEMOCRAT

PRITZKER, JB | STRATTON, JULIANA

REPUBLICAN

RAUNER, BRUCE | SANGUINETTI, EVELYN (I)

LIBERTARIAN

JACKSON, GRAYSON KASH | MOHIP, SANJEEV (JACKSON)

CONSERVATIVE

MCCANN, WILLIAM "SAM" | MERREIGHN, AARON (MCCANN)

ILLINOIS ATTORNEY GENERAL

DEMOCRAT

RAOUL, KWAME

REPUBLICAN

HAROLD, ERIKA

LIBERTARIAN

HARSY, BUBBA

ILLINOIS SECRETARY OF STATE

DEMOCRAT

WHITE, JESSE (I)

REPUBLICAN

HELLAND, JASON

LIBERTARIAN

DUTNER, STEVE

ILLINOIS COMPTROLLER

DEMOCRAT

MENDOZA, SUSANA (I)

REPUBLICAN

SENGER, DARLENE

LIBERTARIAN

BALL, CLAIRE

ILLINOIS TREASURER

DEMOCRAT

FRERICHS, MICHAEL (I)

REPUBLICAN

DODGE, JIM (I)

LIBERTARIAN

LEHENEY, MICHAEL

U.S. CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT RACES

1ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

RUSH, BOBBY (I)

REPUBLICAN

TILLMAN II, JIMMY LEE

INDEPENDENT

RUDBECK, THOMAS

2ND DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

KELLY, ROBIN (I)

REPUBLICAN

MERKLE, DAVID

3RD DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

LIPINSKI, DAN (I)

REPUBLICAN

JONES, ARTHUR

4TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

GARCIA, JESUS "CHUY"

REPUBLICAN

LORCH, MARK WAYNE

5TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

QUIGLEY, MIKE

REPUBLICAN

HANSON, TOM

6TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

CASTEN, SEAN

REPUBLICAN

ROSKAM, PETER (I)

7TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, DANNY (I)

REPUBLICAN

CAMERON, CRAIG

8TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

KRISHNAMOORTHI, RAJA (I)

REPUBLICAN

DIGANVKER, JITENDRA

9TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

SCHAKOWSKY, JAN (I)

REPUBLICAN

ELLESON, JOHN

10TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

SCHNEIDER, BRAD (I)

REPUBLICAN

BENNETT, DOUGLAS

11TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

FOSTER, BILL

REPUBLICAN

STELLA, NICK

12TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

KELLY, BRENDAN

REPUBLICAN

BOST, MIKE (I)

GREEN

AUXIER, RANDY

13TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

LONDRIGAN, BETSY DIRKSEN

REPUBLICAN

DAVIS, RODNEY (I)

14TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

UNDERWOOD, LAUREN

REPUBLICAN

HULTGREN, RANDY (I)

15TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

GAITHER, KEVIN

REPUBLICAN

SHIMKUS, JOHN M. (I)

16TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

DADY, SARA

REPUBLICAN

KINZINGER, ADAM (I)

17TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BUSTOS, CHERI (I)

REPUBLICAN

FAWELL, WILLIAM W. "BILL"

18TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

RODRIGUEZ, JUNIUS

REPUBLICAN

LaHOOD, DARIN (I)

ILLINOIS SENATE RACES

2ND DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

AQUINO, OMAR (I)

3RD DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HUNTER, MATTIE (I)

5th DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

VAN PELT, PATRICIA (I)

6TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

CULLERTON, JOHN J. (I)

8TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

VILLIVALAM, RAM

9TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

LASONDE, JOAN MCCARTHY

DEMOCRAT

FINE, LAURA

11TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

SANDOVAL, MARTIN A. (I)

12TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

LANDEK, STEVEN (I)

14TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

JONES III, EMIL (I)

15TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS III, NAPOLEON (I)

17TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

SIMS, JR., ELGIE R, (I)

18TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

CUNNINGHAM, BILL (I)

20TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

MARTINEZ, IRIS Y. (I)

21ST DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

CONNELLY, MICHAEL G. (I)

DEMOCRAT

ELLMAN, LAURA

23RD DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

LEWIS, SETH

DEMOCRAT

CULLERTON, THOMAS (I)

24TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

NYBO, CHRIS (I)

DEMOCRAT

GLOWIAK, SUZANNE "SUZY"

26TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

MCCONCHIE, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

GEORGES, TOM

27TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

ROONEY, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

GILLESPIE, ANN

29TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

BARRETT, DAVIE

DEMOCRAT

MORRISON, JULIE A. (I)

30TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

LEE, SOOJAE

DEMOCRAT

LINK, TERRY (I)

32ND DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

WILCOX, CRAIG

DEMOCRAT

MAHADY, MARY

33RD DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

DeWITTE, DONALD P. (I)

DEMOCRAT

ZETTLER, NANCY

35TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

SYVERSON, DAVE (I)

36TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

ANDERSON, NEIL (I)

DEMOCRAT

JOHNSON, GREGG

38TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

REZIN, SUE (I)

DEMOCRAT

HENRY, HEIDI

39TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HARMON, DON (I)

41ST DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

CURRAN, JOHN (I)

DEMOCRAT

FITZGERALD, BRIDGET M.

42ND DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

HOLMES, LINDA (I)

44TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

BRADY, BILL (I)

45TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

STEWART, BRIAN W.

DEMOCRAT

SIMPSON, DAVID

47TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

TRACY, JIL (I)

48TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

MCMILLAN, SETH

DEMOCRAT

MANAR, ANDY (I)

50TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN
MCCLURE, STEVE

51ST DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

ROSE, CHAPIN (I)

53RD DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

BARICKMAN, JASON

54TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

STOUT, BRIAN

REPUBLICAN

PLUMMER, JASON

56TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

HAL PATTON

DEMOCRAT

CROWE, RACHELLE AUD

57TH DISTRICT SENATE

REPUBLICAN

HILDENBRAND, TANYA

DEMOCRAT

BELT, CHRISTOPHER

59TH DISTRICT SENATE

DEMOCRAT

WEBB, STEVE

REPUBLICAN

FOWLER, DALE (I)

ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RACES

1ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ORTIZ, AARON M.

2ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MAH, THERESA (I)

3RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ARROYO, LUIS (I)

4TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

RAMIREZ, DELIA C.

5TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ROBINSON JR., LAMONT

6TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HARPER, SONYA MARIE (I)

7TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WELCH, EMANUEL "CHRIS" (I)

8TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FORD, LA SHAWN K. (I)

9TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

TURNER, ARTHUR (I)

10TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CONYEARS-ERVIN, MELISSA (I)

11TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WILLIAMS, ANN M. (I)

12TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FEIGENHOLTZ, SARA
13TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, GREGORY (I)

14TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CASSIDY, KELLY M. (I)

15TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BIELA, AMANDA (I)

DEMOCRAT

D'AMICO, JOHN C. (I)

16TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LANG, LOU (I)

17TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LEE, PETER

DEMOCRAT

GONG-GERSHOWITZ, JENNIFER

18TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CHO, JULIE

DEMOCRAT

GABEL, ROBYN (I)

19TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KESSEM, AMMIE

DEMOCRAT

MARTWICK, ROBERT

20TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MCAULIFFE, MICHAEL P. (I)

DEMOCRAT

MARWIG, MERRY

21ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

VILLANUEVA, CELINA (I)

22ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MADIGAN, MICHAEL J. (I)

23RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ZALEWSKI, MICHAEL J. (I)

24TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HERNANDEZ, ELIZABETH "LISA" (I)

25TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

TARVER II, CURTIS J.

26TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MITCHELL, CHRISTIAN L. (I)

27TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SLAUGHTER, JUSTIN Q. (I)

28TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

RITA, ROBERT "BOB" (I)

29TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

JONES, THADDEUS

30TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, WILLIAM "WILL" (I)

31ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FLOWERS, MARY E. (I)

32ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

THAPEDI, ANDRE (I)

33RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

EVANS JR., MARCUS C. (I)

34TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, NICHOLAS "NICK" (I)

35TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HEBEIN, HERBERT

DEMOCRAT

HURLEY, FRANCES ANN (I)

36TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

BURKE, KELLY M. (I)

37TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MCDERMED, MARGO (I)

DEMOCRAT

HUNT, MICHAEL J.

38TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MEYERS-MARTIN, DEBBIE

39TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GUZZARDI, WILL (I)

40TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ANDRADE JR., JAIME M. (I)

41ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WEHRLI, GRANT (I)

DEMOCRAT

MONTGOMERY, VAL

42ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

GRANT, AMY L.

DEMOCRAT

CARRIER, KATHLEEN V.

43RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CUMING, ANDREW R.

DEMOCRAT

MOELLER, ANNA (I)

44TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BAUMER, KATY DOLAN

DEMOCRAT

CRESPO, FRED (I)

45TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WINGER, CHRISTINE JENNIFER (I)

DEMOCRAT

PAPPAS, DIANE

46TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KINZLER, GORDON JAY

DEMOCRAT

CONROY, DEB (I)

47TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MAZZOCHI, DEANNE MARIE

DEMOCRAT

CAFFREY, JAMES "JIM"

48TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BREEN, PETER (I)

DEMOCRAT

HOWARD, TERRA COSTA

49TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KHOURI, TONIA JANE

DEMOCRAT

VILLA, KARINA

50TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WHEELER, KEITH R. (I)

DEMOCRAT

LESLIE, JAMES G.

51ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

EDLY-ALLEN, MARY

REPUBLICAN

WALSH, HELENE MILLER (I)

52ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MCSWEENEY, DAVID (I)

53RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CORRIGAN, EDDIE (I)

DEMOCRAT

WALKER, MARK

54TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MORRISON, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

TREVOR, MAGGIE

55TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SMOLENSKI, MARILYN (I)

DEMOCRAT

MOYLAN, MARTIN (I)

56TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BERNAS, JILLIAN ROSE

DEMOCRAT

MUSSMAN, MICHELLE (I)

57TH DISTRICT HOUSE
REPUBLICAN

BATTINUS, MARY

DEMOCRAT

CARROLL, JONATHAN

58TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LESSER, FREDRIC BRYAN "RICK"

DEMOCRAT

MORGAN, BOB

59TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

FELDMAN, KAREN

DEMOCRAT

DIDECH, DANIEL

60TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DEMOCRAT

MAYFIELD, RITA (I)
61ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

JESIEL, SHERI (I)

DEMOCRAT

JOYCE, MASON

62ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

IDSTEIN, KEN

DEMOCRAT

YINGLING, SAM

63RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

REICK, STEVEN (I)

64TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ZUBERT, TRISHA

REPUBLICAN

TOM, WEBER

65TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

UGASTE, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

JOHNSON, RICHARD

66TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SKILLICORN, ALLEN

67TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WEST II, MAURICE A.

68TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CABELLO, JOHN M. (I)

DEMOCRAT

CASTANZA, JAKE

69TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOSNOWSKI, JOE

DEMOCRAT

BODINE, ANGELIQUE "ANGIE"

70TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KEICHER, JEFF

DEMOCRAT

STODDARD, PAUL

71ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

McCOMBIE, TONY M.

DEMOCRAT

PADILLA, JOAN

72ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

EVANS SR., GLEN

DEMOCRAT

HALPIN, MICHAEL W. (I)

73RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SPAIN, RYAN (I)

74TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SWANSON, DAN

75TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WELTER, DAVID ALLEN (I)

76TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LONG, JERRY LEE

DEMOCRAT

YEDNOCK, LANCE

77TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

AIRDO ANTHONY

DEMOCRAT

WILLIS, KATHLEEN (I)

78TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LILLY, CAMILLE (I)

79TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

PARKHURST, LINDSAY (I)

DEMOCRAT

DUGAN, LISA M.

80TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DELUCA, ANTHONY (I)

81ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

OLSEN, DAVID S. (I)

DEMOCRAT

STAVA-MURRAY, ANNE M.

82ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DURKIN, JIM (I)

DEMOCRAT

CHLYSTEK, TOM

83RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LAVIA, LINDA CHAPA (I)

84TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SMITH, PATTY

DEMOCRAT

KIFOWIT, STEPHANIE A. (I)

85TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BICKUS, LISA

DEMOCRAT

CONNOR, JOHN (I)

86TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LAIB, RICK

DEMOCRAT

WALSH JR., LAWRENCE "LARRY" (I)

87TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BUTLER, TIM

88TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOMMER, KEITH P.

DEMOCRAT

BLAIR, JILL

89TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CHESNEY, ANDREW S.

DEMOCRAT

HYDE, NICHOLAS P.

90TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DEMMER, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, AMY

91ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

UNES, MICHAEL D. (I)

DEMOCRAT

BLODGETT, CAROLYN

92ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GORDON-BOOTH, JEHAN

93RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HAMMOND, NORINE K.

DEMOCRAT

CURTIS, JOHN

94TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

FRESE, RANDY E.

DEMOCRAT

CRAMSEY, RICHARD G.

95TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BOURNE, AVERY

DEMOCRAT

CLARK, DILLON

96TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SENOR, HERMAN

DEMOCRAT

SCHERER, SUE

97TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BATINICK, MARK (I)

DEMOCRAT

FREEMAN, MICA (I)

98TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BENFORD, ALYSSIA

DEMOCRAT

MANLY, NATALIE A. (I)

99TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MIKE MURPHY

DEMOCRAT

BELL, MARC

100TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DAVIDSMEYER, CHRISTOPHER "C.D."

101ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CAULKINS, DAN

DEMOCRAT

McMILLIN, JENNIFER

102ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HALBROOK, BRAD

103RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

AMMONS, CAROL

104TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MARRON, MIKE

DEMOCRAT

CUNNINGHAM, CYNTHIA E.

105TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BRADY, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

WEBB, BENJAMIN

106TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BENNETT, THOMAS M.

107TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WILHOUR, BLAINE

DEMOCRAT

SEILER, DAVID J.

108TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MEIER, CHARLES

109TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BAILEY, DARREN

DEMOCRAT

GIVEN, CYNTHIA

110TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MILLER, CHRIS

DEMOCRAT

BELL, SHIRLEY A.

111TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BABCOCK, MIKE

DEMOCRAT

BRISTOW, MONICA (I)

112TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KAY, DWIGHT D.

DEMOCRAT

STUART, KATIE (I)

113TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

JAMESON, DOUG

DEMOCRAT

HOFFMAN, JAY

114TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MADLOCK, JASON

DEMOCRAT

GREENWOOD, LaTOYA N. (I)

115TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BRYANT, TERRI

DEMOCRAT

GRIFFIN, MARSHA

116TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

FRIESS, DAVID

DEMOCRAT

COSTELLO II, JERRY (I)

117TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SEVERIN, DAVE (I)

DEMOCRAT

WOOLARD, JASON

118TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WINDHORST, PATRICK

DEMOCRAT

FINNIE, NATALIE PHELPS (I)

ILLINOIS APPELLATE COURT JUDGES

4TH APPELLATE - POPE VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

HARRIS, THOMAS M. (I)

5TH APPELLATE - GOLDENHERSH VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

OVERSTREET, DAVID K. (I)

DEMOCRAT

HOERNER, KEVIN T.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT JUDGES

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - BREWER VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

VAHEY, KATHRYN MALONEY

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - CLAY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

LANAHAN, KATHALEEN THERESA

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - DOOLING VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SIANIS, TOM SAN

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - EGAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SILVA, ROSA MARIA

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - DUNFORD VACANCY

MCGUIRE, THOMAS F.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - FLANAGAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

JONES JR., PRESTON

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - HARTIGAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HORAN, CECILIA ANNE

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - JORDAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

QUISH, CLARE JOYCE

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - McGINNIS VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

GONZALEZ, PETER MICHAEL

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - ROONEY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HAGERTY, JACK

COOK COUNTY - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - HAMBRIGHT, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

ORR, ERIKA

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAMPKIN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

BLAKELY, TIANA ELLIS

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAWS VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, ADRIENNE ELAINE

COOK COUNTY - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - RHODES VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HARVEY, TOYA T.

COOK COUNTY - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - TURNER, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

GRAY, IESHIA

COOK COUNTY - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - WILLIS VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SEATON, DEBRA A.

COOK - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - TURNER VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

WILLIS, ARTHUR WESLEY

COOK COUNTY - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - DELEHANTY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

CUNNINGHAM, KEVIN PATRICK

COOK COUNTY - 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - DAVY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

NAVARRO, DAVID R.

COOK COUNTY - 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - RILEY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

CIACCIA-LEZZA, ELIZABETH

COOK - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - BANKS VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

ANDERSON, GWENDOLYN D.

COLEMAN, H YVONNE

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - JONES VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

PERKINS, MARIAN EMILY

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - WASHINGTON, II VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, ROBERT

COOK COUNTY - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - CHEVERE VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

DELGADO, KENT

COOK COUNTY - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - COOKE VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

WEBBER, ANDREA MICHELLE

COOK COUNTY - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - LOPEZ CEPERO VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

PEREZ, LINDA

COOK COUNTY - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - FABRI VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SHAPIRO, JAMES "JAMIE"

COOK COUNTY - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - LIU VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HUGE, LINDSAY

DEMOCRAT

COOK COUNTY - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - PETHERS VACANCY

WRENN, JEANNE MARIE

COOK COUNTY - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'NEILL BURKE VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SALTOUROS, STEPHANIE

COOK COUNTY - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - SURIANO VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

DALY, COLLEEN REARDON

COOK COUNTY - 11TH SUBCIRCUIT - KENNEDY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

ROSADO, JOANNE F.

COOK COUNTY - 12TH SUBCIRCUIT - MAKI VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

STUDENROTH, DAVID

DEMOCRAT

CHUPACK, JOEL

THOMAS, RAYMOND MOLITOR

TROMBETTA, CARMINE

COOK COUNTY - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - CRANE VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

SEYRING, GARY WILLIAM

DEMOCRAT

STEFFEN, KETKI "KAY"

COOK COUNTY- 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - LAWRENCE VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

FITZGERALD, DANIEL PATRICK

DEMOCRAT

O'MALLEY, SHANNON P.

COOK COUNTY - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'DONNELL VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

SVENSON, CHRISTINE

DEMOCRAT

BETAR III, SAMUEL J.

COOK COUNTY - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT - GARCIA VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

FRAUSTO-SANDOVAL, BEATRIZ A.

COOK COUNTY - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - SCULLY, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

BARRETT, MICHAEL B.

RICE-AKIWOWO, ASHONTA

COOK COUNTY - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - ZELEZINSKI VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

FIAONI, KARLA MARIE

DEMOCRAT

MCKENNA, SCOTT

*Note: Clicking on the names highlighted in blue will take you directly to the candidate's website or social media page.
(I)-Incumbent
Related Topics:
politicsmeet the candidateselectionelection dayelections
(Copyright ©2018 WLS-TV. All Rights Reserved.)