Ravinia Festival releases full 2021 schedule

ByABC 7 Chicago Digital Team via WLS logo
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
EMBED <>More Videos

Ravinia Festival is out with their lineup up summer concerts and new safety protocols.

HIGHLAND PARK, Ill. (WLS) -- The Ravinia Festival has released its full concert schedule for the 2021 season Thursday morning, featuring 64 performances taking place from June through September.

Tickets for concerts will go on sale in two phases, with the general public able to buy tickets on June 16 for concerts between July 1 and August 15, Tickets for concerts after August 15 will go on sale on July 21.

"More than ever before, we look forward to welcoming audiences back to Ravinia to be reinspired by live music together," said Ravinia President and CEO Jeffrey P. Haydon. "As one of the nation's best outdoor music venues, Ravinia is perfectly positioned to welcome audiences to comfortably experience live music together again." He continued, "While this year's experience may be a little different, we look forward to continuing one of Chicagoland's favorite summertime traditions with music under the stars."

The schedule includes a six-week residency by the Chicago Symphony Orchestra as well as a series of Carousel Concerts of casual evening performances of jazz folk, and bluegrass music at the carousel-styled rotunda on the North Lawn with general admission lawn seating only.

The South Lawn will have prereserved, distanced pods for two, four, or six people and will feature a dedicated screen showing the live video feed of the stage. The North Lawn will have a reduced capacity of general admission access with first-come, first-served seating.

Ravinia worked with Northwestern Medicine to come up with health protocols, including shorter concerts, reduced audience capacity and shortened park hours before concerts. For more information on Ravinia's health and safety policies, visit www.ravinia.org/page/2021Policies.

For the first time, Ravinia has partnered with Metra and all Union Pacific North line trains will honor Ravinia tickets as train fares.

Full Ravinia Schedule:

JUNE

Friday, June 4, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

Avalon String Quartet #

Greg Ward, saxophone #

Glenn Zaleski, piano #

Dan Chmielinski, bass #

Kenneth Salters, drums #

"Bridges" Jazz/Classical Fusion Composition Competition 2020 Winners

Steven Feifke: The Promised Land * (2020 winner)

Addison Frei: Comment of War * (2020 winner)

Zachary Rich: Insomnolence * (2020 winner)

Michael Orenstein: Staircase (2019 winner)

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, June 11, 6:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Jazz

Jazz Grandstand

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

JULY

Thursday, July 1, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Garrick Ohlsson, piano

The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 1/4

Brahms: Eight Piano Pieces, op. 76

Brahms: Variations on an Original Theme *

Brahms: Variations on a Hungarian Song *

Brahms: Three Intermezzos, op. 117

Brahms: Paganini Variations, Book 1

Friday, July 2, 7:30 p.m. - Lawn (Broadcast from Bennett Gordon Hall)

Miriam Fried, violin

Mark Steinberg, violin

Atar Arad, viola

Paul Biss, viola

Peter Stumpf, cello

Alon Goldstein, piano

Mozart: String Quintet No. 5

Fauré: Piano Quartet No. 1

George Walker: Molto adagio (Lyric for Strings) from String Quartet No. 1 *

Saturday, July 3, 6:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Festival

Ides of March with Jim Peterik

Shemekia Copeland

This special daylong festival featuring Chicago-area artists is presented to thank the invited audience of

essential, frontline, and healthcare workers; first responders; neighborhood partners; and families who

participate in Reach Teach Play programs at Ravinia for their efforts and dedication over the past year.

Before the main-stage event in the Pavilion, there will be performances on the Lawn and in the Carousel,

inaugurating a series of casual evening concerts of jazz, folk, and bluegrass music, featuring:

Chicago Jazz Orchestra Sextet

Mucca Pazza

South Shore Drill Team

Monday, July 5, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, July 5, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Garrick Ohlsson, piano

The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 2/4

Brahms: Two Rhapsodies, op. 79

Brahms: Six Piano Pieces, op. 118

Brahms: Ballade No. 1

Brahms: Ballade No. 2

Brahms: Handel Variations

Tuesday, July 6, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Wednesday, July 7, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Garrick Ohlsson, piano

The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 3/4

Brahms: Seven Fantasies, op. 116

Brahms: Paganini Variations, Book 2

Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3

Thursday, July 8, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Vladimir Feltsman, piano

Beethoven: Seven Bagatelles, op. 33

Schubert: Four Impromptus, D. 935

Friday, July 9, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Jorge Federico Osorio, piano

Joan Tower: Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No. 1 *

Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23

Beethoven: Symphony No. 7

Saturday, July 10, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Jonathan Rush, guest conductor (CSO debut) (1)

Jaye Ladymore, narrator (2)

Celebrating America

Laura Karpman: All American * (Midwest premiere)

Stacy Garrop: The Battle for the Ballot * (Midwest premiere) (2)

Carlos Simon: Fate Now Conquers * (Midwest premiere) (1)

James P. Johnson: Harlem Symphony * (CSO premiere)

James P. Johnson: Victory Stride * (CSO premiere)

Sunday, July 11, 2:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Kids Concert Series

Classic Kids LIVE: Beethoven Lives Upstairs

Oistrakh Symphony of Chicago

Sunday, July 11, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, July 12, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, July 12, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Garrick Ohlsson, piano

The Breadth of Brahms for Solo Piano, Part 4/4

Brahms: Scherzo, op. 4

Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 1

Brahms: Sixteen Waltzes, op. 39

Brahms: Four Piano Pieces, op. 119

Tuesday, July 13, 8:00 p.m. - Carousel

Kurt Elling and Charlie Hunter

Wednesday, July 14, 6:00 p.m. - Lawn (Broadcast from Bennett Gordon Hall)

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Thursday, July 15, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, July 16, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, July 16, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Midori, violin

Jessie Montgomery: Banner * (CSO premiere)

Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 1

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 ("Italian")

Saturday, July 17, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Luká Vondráek, piano (CSO debut)

Ravel: Le tombeau de Couperin

Ginastera: Variaciones concertantes

Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5 ("Emperor")

Sunday, July 18, 6:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Gala Evening Benefiting Reach Teach Play

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Cynthia Erivo, vocalist (CSO debut)

Legendary Women's Voices

Songs by some of the greatest female singers of all time and orchestral works by female composers

Tuesday, July 20, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Tuesday, July 20, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Alan Cumming and Ari Shapiro

Och & Oy! A Considered Cabaret

Alan Cumming (Cabaret, The Good Wife) and Ari Shapiro (NPR's All Things Considered, Pink Martini) both

transport audiences to other worlds through their stories; now they're joining forces in song through this evening

of tunes and tall tales

Wednesday, July 21, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Wednesday, July 21, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Alexander Malofeev, piano

Rachmaninoff: Piano Sonata No. 1

Medtner: Two Fairy Tales ("Dance Tale" and "Tale of the Elves") *

Tchaikovsky: Dumka: Russian Rustic Scene *

Prokofiev: Piano Sonata No. 7

Thursday, July 22, 5:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Piano & Strings

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Thursday, July 22, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Julia Bullock, soprano (CSO debut)

Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1 ("Classical")

Mahler: Symphony No. 4 for soprano and orchestra (arr. Klaus Simon) * (CSO premiere of arr.)

Friday, July 23, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Marin Alsop, conductor

Anthony McGill, clarinet (CSO debut)

Haydn: Symphony No. 66 *

Copland: Clarinet Concerto

Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Haydn

Saturday, July 24, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Classic Albums Live

Led Zeppelin IV

Sunday, July 25, 1:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Misha Dichter, piano

Beethoven: Six Bagatelles, op. 126

Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 32

Schubert: Piano Sonata D. 960

Sunday, July 25, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis

Monday, July 26, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Misha and Cipa Dichter, piano duo

Dvoák: Eight Slavonic Dances

Liszt: Les préludes (d'aprs Lamartine)

Grainger: Fantasy on George Gershwin's Porgy and Bess

Tuesday, July 27, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Steven Reineke, conductor

Betsy Wolfe, vocalist (1)

Matt Doyle, vocalist (CSO debut) (2)

Broadway Today

Andrew Lloyd Webber: Selections from Phantom of the Opera (arr. Calvin Custer)

Alan Menken: "Santa Fe" from Newsies (orch. Steven Reineke) (2)

Jason Robert Brown: "A Summer in Ohio" from The Last Five Years (orch. Fred Barton) (1)

Glen Hansard/Markéta Irglová: "Falling Slowly" from Once (orch. Jack Everly) (12)

John Kander: Chicago Suite (arr. Michael Gibson)

Benj Pasek/Justin Paul: "Waving Through a Window" from Dear Evan Hansen (orch. Sam Shoup) (2)

Sara Bareilles: "She Used to Be Mine" from Waitress (orch. Steven Reineke) (1)

Lebo M/Mark Mancina/Jay Rifkin:"He Lives in You" from The Lion King (arr. Steven Reineke)

Andrew Lloyd Webber: "Jellicle Ball" from Cats

Stephen Schwartz: "Popular" from Wicked (1)

Stephen Sondheim: "Being Alive" from Company (2)

Alan Menken: "Suddenly, Seymour" from Little Shop of Horrors (arr. Sam Shoup) (12)

Wednesday, July 28, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Zukerman Trio

Pinchas Zukerman, violin

Amanda Forsyth, cello

Shai Wosner, piano (substituting for Angela Cheng)

Beethoven: "Kakadu" Variations

Mozart: Violin Sonata in E minor

Fauré: Elégie

Brahms: Scherzo (Sonatensatz)

Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2

Thursday, July 29, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Pinchas Zukerman, conductor and violin

Mozart: Adagio for violin and orchestra, K. 261

Mozart: Rondo for violin and orchestra, K. 373

Elgar: Serenade for Strings

Beethoven: Symphony No. 2

Friday, July 30, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Brian McKnight

Saturday, July 31, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Yacht Rock Revue

AUGUST

Sunday, August 1, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Michael Feinstein and Betty Buckley

Tuesday, August 3, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Apollo's Fire

Jeannette Sorrell, conductor and harpsichord

Erica Schuller, soprano

Brian Giebler, tenor

Summer Nights in Venice

I. Party at the Palazzo

Vivaldi: Ciaccona from Concerto in C major, RV 114

Monteverdi: Zefiro torna e di soavi accenti ("Ciaccona"), SV 251 from Scherzi Musicali (1632)

Vivaldi: Concerto for Two Violins in A minor, RV 522

II. L'Amore difficile

Strozzi: Che si pu fare? (What can you do?), op. 8, no. 6 *

Monteverdi: "Pur ti miro" ("I adore you") from L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308 *

Porpora: "Alto Giove" from Polifemo (arr. J. Sorrell) *

Monteverdi: O rosetta, che rosetta, SV 237 from Scherzi Musicali (1607) *

Monteverdi: Damigella tutta bella, SV 235 from Scherzi Musicali (1607) *

III. Summer Madness

Monteverdi: Ohimé ch'io cado, ohimé (Alas, I tumble down), SV 316 *

Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 315 ("Summer") from The Four Seasons

Vivaldi: La Folia (Madness) after Trio Sonata in D minor, RV 63 ("Follia") (arr. J. Sorrell)

Wednesday, August 4, 8:00 p.m. - Carousel

Brett Dennen

Thursday, August 5, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Michelle DeYoung, mezzo-soprano #

Kevin Murphy, piano

J. Nicole Brooks, reader

Christina Georgina Rossetti: "Ariadne to Theseus" (poem)

Haydn: Arianna a Naxos

Pablo Neruda: "Tonight I Can Write" (poem)

Mahler: Songs of a Wayfarer

Maya Angelou: "When Great Trees Fall" (poem)

Korngold: Songs of Farewell *

Friday, August 6, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

James Conlon, conductor

William Hagen, violin (CSO debut)

All-Mozart Evening

Saturday, August 7, 11:00 a.m. - Pavilion

Kids Concert Series

Laurie Berkner

Saturday, August 7, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Guest artists and repertoire to be announced at a later date

Sunday, August 8, 3:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Voice

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Sunday, August 8, 5:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Yue Bao, conductor (CSO debut)

Stella Chen, violin # (CSO debut)

Matthew Lipman, viola # (CSO debut)

Chen Yi: Duo Ye No. 1 for chamber orchestra * (CSO premiere)

Mozart: Sinfonia concertante for violin and viola

Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 4 ("Mozartiana")

Monday, August 9, 3:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Voice

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Monday, August 9, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Voice

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Tuesday, August 10, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Judy Collins

Madeleine Peyroux

Wednesday, August 11, 8:00 p.m. - Carousel

Sideline

Thursday, August 12, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Michael Stern, conductor

Joshua Bell, violin

Larisa Martínez, soprano (CSO debut)

Voice and the Violin

Friday, August 13, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Michael Stern, conductor

Joshua Bell, violin

Program to include:

Beethoven: Violin Concerto

Saturday, August 14, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Willie Nelson & Family

Nate Smith

Sunday, August 15, 5:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

George Stelluto, conductor (CSO debut)

Tchaikovsky Spectacular

Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture

Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5

Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture (with cannons)

Wednesday, August 18, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Gladys Knight

Thursday, August 19, 3:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Voice

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Thursday, August 19, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Voice

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, August 20, 7:00 p.m. - Livestream from Bennett Gordon Hall

Ravinia Steans Music Institute

RSMI Program for Voice

Free livestream on YouTube.com/RaviniaFestival - No in-park admission

Friday, August 20, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

The Infamous Stringdusters

Leftover Salmon

Saturday, August 21, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

The Beach Boys

Each ticket purchased includes a download of Mike Love's latest album, 12 Sides of Summer

Sunday, August 22, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

The Beach Boys

Each ticket purchased includes a download of Mike Love's latest album, 12 Sides of Summer

Tuesday, August 24, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

John Hiatt and The Jerry Douglas Band

Thursday, August 26, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Lake Street Dive

Friday, August 27, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Train

Saturday, August 28, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Train

Sunday, August 29, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

King Crimson

The Zappa Band

Tuesday, August 31, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Davóne Tines, bass-baritone

Adam Nielsen, piano

Recital No. 1: Mass

An exploration of the Mass woven through Western European, African American, and 21st-century traditions

I. Kyrie

Caroline Shaw: Kyrie * (Midwest premiere)

Bach: "Wie jammern mich" from Cantata No. 170 *

Tyshawn Sorey: Songs for Death * (Midwest premiere)

II. Agnus Dei

Caroline Shaw: Agnus Dei * (Midwest premiere)

Bach: "Komm, sües Kreuz" from Saint Matthew Passion

Margaret Bonds: To a Brown Girl, Dead *

III. Credo

Caroline Shaw: Credo * (Midwest premiere)

Bach: "Mache dich, mein Herze, rein" from Saint Matthew Passion

Moses Hogan, arr.: "Give Me Jesus" *

IV. Gloria

Caroline Shaw: Gloria * (Midwest premiere)

Bach: "Quia fecit mihi magna" from Magnificat *

Moses Hogan, arr.: "My Good Lord Done Been Here" *

V. Sanctus

Caroline Shaw: Sanctus * (Midwest premiere)

Davóne Tines, arr.: "Amazing Grace" *

Eastman: Prelude to The Holy Presence of Joan d'Arc *

VI. Benedictus

Igee Dieudonné / D. Tines: Chorale *

SEPTEMBER

Wednesday, September 1, 7:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Collective Soul

Better Than Ezra

Tonic

Tuesday, September 7, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Lara Downes, piano

Rachel Barton Pine, violin

Ifetayo Ali-Landing, cello

Members of the Chicago Sinfonietta

Rising Sun: Migration and Renaissance

Tracing the journey, physical and metaphorical, of the Great Migration and the creative flowering of the Chicago

Black Renaissance, this program features music-by artists whose work and lives were transformed by the journey

north-that tells stories of migration and metamorphosis, trial and triumph, courage, creativity, and collaboration.

Program includes:

Margaret Bonds: Spiritual Suite *

Margaret Bonds: "Dream Variations" from Three Dream Portraits

Sam Cooke: "A Change Is Gonna Come"

Nora Holt: Nora's Dance *

Florence Price: Piano Quintet in A minor *

Florence Price: Andante con espressione for violin and piano *

Lil Hardin Armstrong: "Just For a Thrill"

Wednesday, September 8, 8:00 p.m. - Pavilion

Chicago Sinfonietta

Mei-Ann Chen, conductor

Sounds of Dance

Coleridge-Taylor: Danse ngre from African Suite *

J. Strauss Jr.: The Blue Danube Waltz

Chopin: Grande valse brillante (arr. Stravinsky)

Florence Price: Dances in the Canebrakes (arr. Still) *

Smetana: The Moldau from My Fatherland

Dvoák: Slavonic Dance No. 8

Arturo Márquez: Conga del Fuego Nuevo *

Thursday, September 9, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Nexus Chamber Music

Ben Baker, violin #

Brian Hong, violin and co-artistic director

Jordan Bak, viola

Alexander Hersh, cello and co-artistic director #

Stefán Ragnar Hskuldsson, flute

Kristina Bachrach, soprano

Augusta Read Thomas, composer and emcee

Upon Wings of Words

Amy Beach: Theme and Variations for flute and string quartet *

Augusta Read Thomas: Upon Wings of Words (Emily Dickinson Settings) for soprano and string quartet *

(world premiere)

Alma Mahler: Five Lieder (1910) for soprano and string quartet (arr. Cliff Colnot) *

Friday, September 10, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Indigo Girls

Ani DiFranco

Saturday, September 11, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Black Violin

Blind Boys of Alabama

Sunday, September 12, 6:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Fiesta Ravinia

Ana Bárbara

Las Cafeteras

Tuesday, September 14, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Miró Quartet

George Walker: Molto adagio (Lyric for Strings) from String Quartet No. 1

Kevin Puts: Home *

Dvoák: String Quartet No. 12 ("American")

Friday, September 17, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

The Joffrey Ballet

Nicolas Blanc: Beyond the Shore

Music: The B-Sides by Mason Bates

Chanel DaSilva: Swing Low

Music by Zoe Keating, performed by members of the Chicago Philharmonic

Itzik Galili: The Sofa

Music by Tom Waits

Justin Peck: The Times are Racing

Music by Dan Deacon

Saturday, September 18, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Ben Folds

Ravinia Festival Orchestra

Sunday, September 19, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Ziggy Marley

A Celebration of Bob Marley

Tuesday, September 21, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Lincoln Trio

Rebecca Clarke: Piano Trio

Ernst Bacon: Piano Trio No. 2 *

Shawn E. Okpebholo: New work written for Lincoln Trio * (world premiere)

Friday, September 24, 7:30 p.m. - Pavilion

Andrew Bird