Election 2020: Meet the Candidates on Illinois ballots

Election Day is Nov. 3, 2020.

RELATED: 2020 Illinois vote questions answered, on mailing ballots, early voting, Election Day rules and more

Click here for information on voting, polling places, and everything else you need to know for Election Day.

*Note: Clicking on the candidates' names highlighted in blue will take you to their information page or directly to their websites.

UNITED STATES PRESIDENT

RELATED: Steps to becoming the US president


DEMOCRAT

BIDEN, JOSEPH R. & HARRIS, KAMALA D.

REPUBLICAN

TRUMP, DONALD J. & PENCE, MICHAEL R. (I)

GREEN

HAWKINS, HOWIE & WALKER, ANGELA

PARTY FOR SOCIALISM AND LIBERATION

LA RIVA, GLORIA & PELTIER, LEONARD

AMERICAN SOLIDARITY PARTY

CARROLL, BRIAN & PATEL, AMAR

LIBERTARIAN

JORGENSEN, JO & COHEN, JEREMY "SPIKE"


UNITED STATES SENATOR

DEMOCRAT

DURBIN, RICHARD J. (I)

REPUBLICAN

CURRAN JR., MARK C.

WILLIE WILSON PARTY

WILSON, WILLIE L.

GREEN

BLACK, DAVID F.

LIBERTARIAN

MALOUF, DANNY

UNITED STATES CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT RACES

1ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

RUSH, BOBBY L. (I)

REPUBLICAN

WHITE, PHILANISE

2ND DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

ROBIN KELLY (I)

REPUBLICAN

RABORN, THERESA J.

3RD DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

NEWMAN, MARIE

REPUBLICAN

FRICILONE, MIKE

4TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

GARCIA, JESUS "CHUY" (I)

REPUBLICAN

SOLORIO, JESUS

5TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

QUIGLEY, MIKE (I)

REPUBLICAN

HANSON, TOMMY

GREEN

WILDA, THOMAS J.

6TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

CASTEN, SEAN (I)

REPUBLICAN

JEANNE M. IVES

LIBERTARIAN

REDPATH, BILL

7TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, DANNY K. (I)

REPUBLICAN

CAMERON, CRAIG

INDEPENDENT

JENNINGS, TRACY

8TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

KRISHNAMOORTHI, RAJA (I)

LIBERARIAN

NELSON, PRESTON

9TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

SCHAKOWSKY, JAN (I)

REPUBLICAN

SANGARI, SARGIS

10TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

SCHNEIDER, BRAD (I)

REPUBLICAN

MUKHERJEE, VALERIE RAMIREZ

11TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

FOSTER, BILL (I)

REPUBLICAN

LAIB, RICK

12TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

LENZI, RAY

REPUBLICAN

BOST, MIKE (I)

13TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

DIRKSEN LONGRIGAN, BETSY

REPUBLICAN

DAVIS, RODNEY (I)

14TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

UNDERWOOD, LAUREN (I)

REPUBLICAN

OBERWEIS, JIM

15TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

WEAVER, ERIKA C.

REPUBLICAN

MILLER, MARY

16TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BRZOZOWSKI, DANI

REPUBLICAN

KINZINGER, ADAM (I)

17TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BUSTOS, CHERI (I)

REPUBLICAN

KING, ESTHER JOY

18TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

PETRILLI, GEORGE

REPUBLICAN

LAHOOD, DARIN (I)

METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT, MWRD

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, M CAMERON 'CAM'

DEMOCRAT

NEELY DUBUCLET, KIMBERLY

DEMOCRAT

CORRAL SEPULVEDA, EIRA L.

GREEN

VINSON, TAMMIE FELICIA

GREEN

ANTONIO HERNANDEZ, TROY

GREEN

WALES, RACHEL

COOK COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRAT

FOXX, KIM (I)

REPUBLICANS

O'BRIEN, PATRICK 'PAT'

LIBERTARIAN

DENNEHY, BRIAN

DUPAGE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICAN

BERLIN, ROBERT "BOB" (I)

KANE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICAN

SPENCE, ROBERT "BOB"

DEMOCRAT

MOSSER, JAMIE

LAKE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRAT

RINEHART, ERIC

REPUBLICAN

NERHEIM, MICHAEL G. "MIKE" (I)

MCHENRY COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICAN

KENNEALLY, PATRICK (I)

WILL COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRAT

GLASGOW, JAMES W.

COOK COUNTY CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT

MARTINEZ, IRIS

REPUBLICAN

BELLAR, BARBARA

ILLINOIS SENATE RACES

1ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

MUNOZ, ANTONIO 'TONY'

7TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

STEANS, HEATHER A (I)

10TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

MARTWICK, ROBERT (I)

REPUBLICAN

BECKMAN, ANTHONY

11TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

Celina Villanueva (I)

DEMOCRACY IN AMERICA

Mary Ellen Brown

13TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

PETERS, ROBERT (I)

16TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

COLLINS, JACQUELINE 'JACQUI'

19TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

HASTINGS, MICHAEL E. (I)

22ND DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

CASTRO, CRISTINA (I)

25TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

VILLA, KARINA

REPUBLICAN

WARD, JEANETTE

28TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

MURPHY, LAURA

31ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BUSH, MELINDA (I)

REPUBLICAN

KASPERSKI, CHRISTOPHER

34TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

STADELMAN, STEVE

REPUBLICAN

HOFMANN, PAUL

37TH DISTRICT

REPUBLICAN

STOLLER, WIN

40TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

JOYCE, PATRICK J. (I)

REPUBLICAN

WALLACE, ERIC M.

43RD DISTRICT

REPUBLICAN

BIERLY, BEN

DEMOCRAT

CONNOR, JOHN

46TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

KOEHLER, DAVE

REPUBLICAN

BURRESS, MARY

49TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

LOUGHRAN CAPPEL, MEG

REPUBLICAN

McCULLAGH, THOMAS

52TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BENNETT, SCOTT (I)

REPUBLICAN

RUGGIERI, ALEXANDER (AJ)

55TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

GIVEN, CYNTHIA ANN

REPUBLICAN

BAILEY, DARREN

58TH DISTRICT

BRYANT, TERRI

DUPAGE COUNTY CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT

ADAMS, CANDICE

REPUBLICAN

KACHIROUBAS, CHRIS

ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RACES

1ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MARTINEZ, ALICIA ELENA

ORTIZ, AARON M. (I)

2ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MAH, THERESA (I)

3RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DELGADO, EVA DINA (I)

4TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

RAMIREZ, DELIA C. (I)

5TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ROBINSON JR., LAMONT (I)

6TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HARPER, SONYA MARIE

7TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WELCH, EMANUEL "CHRIS" (I)

8TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FORD, LA SHAWN K.

9TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

COLLINS, LAKESIA

10TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WILLIAMS, JAWAHARIAL "OMAR"

11TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WILLIAMS, ANN M.

12TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CROKE, MARGARET

13TH DISTRICT HOUSE (I)

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, GREGORY (I)

14TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CASSIDY, KELLY M. (I)

15TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

D'AMICO, JOHN C. (I)

16TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

STONEBACK, DENYSE WANG

17TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

YOON, YESOE

DEMOCRAT

GONG-GERSHOWITZ, JENNIFER (I)

GREEN

KRUGER, CHRISTOPHER

18TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GABEL, ROBYN (I)

INDEPENDENT

MATLIS, SEAN

19TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MUEHLFELDER, JEFF

DEMOCRAT

LaPOINTE, LINDSEY (I)

LIBERTARIAN

SCHREINER, JOSEPH

20TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

STEPHENS, BRAD (I)

DEMOCRAT

DARBRO, MICHELLE

21ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GONZALEZ, JR., EDGAR

22ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MADIGAN, MICHAEL J. (I)

23RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ZALEWSKI, MICHAEL J. (I)

24TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HERNANDEZ, ELIZABETH

25TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

TARVER II, CURTIS J. (I)

26TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

BUCKNER, KAM (I)

27TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SLAUGHTER, JUSTIN Q. (I)

28TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

RITA, ROBERT "BOB" (I)

INDEPENDENT

THOMAS, PARIS WALKER

29TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

JONES, THADDEUS (I)

30TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, WILLIAM "WILL" (I)

31ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FLOWERS, MARY E. (I)

32ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

THAPEDI, ANDRÉ

33RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

EVANS, JR., MARCUS C.

34TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, NICHOLAS "NICK"

35TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HEBEIN, HERBERT

DEMOCRAT

HURLEY, FRANCES ANN (I)

36TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

BURKE, KELLY M. (I)

37TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

OZINGA, TIM (I)

DEMOCRAT

FADELEY, MICHELLE

38TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MEYERS-MARTIN, DEBBIE (I)

REPUBLICAN

SOLOMON, MAX

39TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GUZZARDI, WILL (I)

40TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ANDRADE JR., JAIME M. (I)

41ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WEHRLI, GRANT (I)

DEMOCRAT

ROHR, JANET YANG

42ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

GRANT, AMY L. (I)

DEMOCRAT

MEJIA-BEAL, KEN

43RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MOELLER, ANNA (I)

44TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CRESPO, FRED (I)

45TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LEWIS, SETH

DEMOCRAT

PAPPAS, DIANE (I)

46TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CONROY, DEB (I)

47TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MAZZOCHI, DEANNE MARIE

DEMOCRAT

ZORDANI, JENNIFER

48TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HOWARD, TERRA COSTA

DEMOCRAT

BREEN, PETER

49TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CURTIS, LAURA

DEMOCRAT

HIRSCHAUER, MAURA

50TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MONTELEONE, KATE

REPUBLICAN

WHEELER, KEITH R. (I)

51ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

EDLY-ALLEN, MARY (I)

REPUBLICAN

BOS, CHRIS

52ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SUELZER, MARCI

REPUBLICAN

McLAUGHLIN, MARTIN (I)

GREEN

SARFRAZ, ALIA

53RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WALKER, MARK (I)

54TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MORRISON, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

TREVOR, MAGGIE

55TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MOYLAN, MARTIN (I)

LIBERTARIAN

OLOFSON, GLENN

56TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MUSSMAN, MICHELLE (I)

REPUBLICAN

KEGARISE, SCOTT

57TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CARROLL, JONATHAN

58TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MORGAN, BOB

59TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DIDECH, DANIEL

60TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MAYFIELD, RITA (I)

61ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

YOST, DAN

DEMOCRAT

MASON, JOYCE (I)

62ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WALSH, JIM

DEMOCRAT

YINGLING, SAM (I)

63RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

REICK, STEVEN (I)

DEMOCRAT

SAGER, BRIAN

64TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ARMSTRONG-McLEOD, LESLIE

REPUBLICAN

WEBER, TOM

65TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

UGASTE, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

PASCHKE, MARTHA

66TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

SKILLICORN, ALLEN (I)

DEMOCRAT

NESS, SUZANNE M

67TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WEST II, MAURICE A. (I)

REPUBLICAN

HANSEN, KATHLEEN (KATHIE) JO

68TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CABELLO, JOHN M. (I)

DEMOCRAT

VELLA, DAVE

69TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOSNOWSKI, JOE (I)

70TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KEICHER, JEFF (I)

DEMOCRAT

STODDARD, PAUL

71ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

McCOMBIE, TONY M.

DEMOCRAT

PADILLA, JOAN

72ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

EVANS SR., GLEN

DEMOCRAT

HALPIN, MICHAEL W. (I)

73RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SPAIN, RYAN (I)

74TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SWANSON, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

DEMINK, CHRISTOPHER

75TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WELTER, DAVID ALLEN (I)

76TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BREEDEN, TRAVIS S

DEMOCRAT

YEDNOCK, LANCE (I)

77TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

AIRDO, ANTHONY

DEMOCRAT

WILLIS, KATHLEEN (I)

78TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LILLY, CAMILLE (I)

LIBERTARIAN

FLYNN, JOSHUA

79TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HAAS, JACKIE

DEMOCRAT

EADS, CHARLENE

80TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DELUCA, ANTHONY (I)

LIBERTARIAN

CLEVELAND, CLAYTON D.

81ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HOIS, LAURA

DEMOCRAT

STAVA-MURRAY, ANNE M. (I)

82ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DURKIN, JIM (I)

DEMOCRAT

MOUKAHAL, KASSEM

83RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HERNANDEZ, BARBARA (I)

REPUBLICAN

WALTER, DONALD R

84TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

KIFOWIT, STEPHANIE A. (I)

85TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DOWEIDT, RON

DEMOCRAT

AVELAR, DAGMARA "DEE" (I)

GREEN

SCHIEFELBEIN, ANNA

86TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WALSH JR., LAWRENCE "LARRY" (I)

87TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BUTLER, TIM (I)

GREEN

SIDES, ANGEL "GELLO"

88TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOMMER, KEITH P. (I)

DEMOCRAT

BAILEY-SMITH, KARLA

LIBERTARIAN

ALLISON, KENNETH

89TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CHESNEY, ANDREW S. (I)

CONSTITUTION

HAAS, ALEXANDER

INDEPENDENT

COOK, JOHN

90TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DEMMER, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

WIGGINS, SETH

91ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

LUFT, MARK A.

DEMOCRAT

GRYS, JOSH

92ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GORDON-BOOTH, JEHAN (I)

LIBERTARIAN

GRIMM, CHAD

93RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HAMMOND, NORINE K. (I)

DEMOCRAT

STOLL, SCOTT

94TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

FRESE, RANDY E. (I)

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, ANGEL

95TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

BOURNE, AVERY (I)

DEMOCRAT

WILHELM, CHASE

96TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SCHERER, SUE (I)

REPUBLICAN

McGORRAY, CHARLES

GREEN

KEATING, JOHN

97TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BATINICK, MARK (I)

DEMOCRAT

BENTON, HARRY

98TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MANLEY, NATALIE A. (I)

99TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MURPHY, MIKE (I)

100TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DAVIDSMEYER, CHRISTOPHER "C.D." (I)

DEMOCRAT

ADAMS, BRANDON

BULLMOOSE

KUNA-JACOB, THOMAS J.

PRO-GUN PRO-LIFE PARTY

SIDES, RALPH

101ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CAULKINS, DAN (I)

102ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ESSLINGER, MITCHELL

REPUBLICAN

HALBROOK, BRAD (I)

103RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

AMMONS, CAROL

LIBERTARIAN

BIELERT, BRAD

104TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MARRON, MIKE (I)

DEMOCRAT

CUNNINGHAM, CYNTHIA E.

105TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

BRADY, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

CUMMINGS, CHEMBERLY

106TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BENNETT, THOMAS M. (I)

107TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WILHOUR, BLAINE (I)

DEMOCRAT

SEILER, DAVID J.

108TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MEIER, CHARLES (I)

DEMOCRAT

WEICHERDING, KACIE

109TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

NIEMERG, ADAM M

DEMOCRAT

SPENCER, JOHN

110TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MILLER, CHRIS (I)

INDEPENDENT

CZERWONKA, KODY

111TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

ELIK, AMY

DEMOCRAT

BRISTOW, MONICA (I)

112TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

STUART, KATIE (I)

REPUBLICAN

CIAMPOLI, LISA

113TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HOFFMAN, JAY (I)

LIBERTARIAN

ELMORE, MARK

CONSTITUTION

MUSICK, RYAN C.

114TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BARNES, DAVE

DEMOCRAT

GREENWOOD, LaTOYA N. (I)

115TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

JACOBS, PAUL

LIBERTARIAN

PEAK, IAN

GREEN

AUXIER, RANDY

116TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

FRIESS, DAVID

DEMOCRAT

REITZ, NATHAN (I)

117TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SEVERIN, DAVE

LIBERTARIAN

SCHLUTER, SCOTT

PATRIOT PARTY

GRAFF, ELLEN L.

118TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WINDHORST, PATRICK (I)

ILLINOIS APPELLATE COURT JUDGES

1ST APPELLATE - NEVILLE, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HYMAN, MICHAEL B.

1ST APPELLATE - SIMON VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

JOHNSON, SHARON O.

5TH APPELLATE - CHAPMAN VACANCY

REPUBLICANS

BOIE, MARK M.

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, SARAH

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT JUDGES

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - BELLOWS VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, TIESHA L.

COOK CIRCUIT- COGHLAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

McCARTHY, KELLY MARIE

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - FORD VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

AYALA-GONZALEZ, LAURA

COOK CIRCUIT- FUNDERBURK VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MAYS, CELESTIA L.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - LARSEN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, JR., LEVANDER "VAN"

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - MASON VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

STACEY, CHRIS

COOK CIRCUIT- McCARTHY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MOLINA, THERESA

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAMPKIN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

BLAKELY, TIANA ELLIS

COOK CIRCUIT- MURPHY GORMAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HENRY, SHEREE DESIREE

COOK CIRCUIT- O'BRIEN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

WALSH, ELIZABETH ANNE

COOK CIRCUIT- ROTI VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MURPHY, LORRAINE MARY

COOK CIRCUIT- SHEEHAN, C. VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

ZELLER, MAURA McMAHON

COOK CIRCUIT- SHEEHAN, K. VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

QUINN, JILL ROSE

COOK - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - BROOKS VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

BUTLER, KRISTA D.

COOK - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - CRAWFORD VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

WALTON, TYRIA B.

COOK - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT

DEMOCRAT

DENMARK, SONDRA NICOLE

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - FILAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MALONEY, DANIEL EDWARD

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - FLYNN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MESCALL, REGINA ANN

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - MURPHY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HAGGERTY ANTONIETTI, ERIN

COOK - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - NEGA VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

DICKLER, JAMIE GUERRA

COOK - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - PANTLE VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

O'CONNOR, EILEEN MARIE

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - WASHINGTON, II VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, ROBERT

COOK - 7TH SUBCIRCUIT - JACKSON VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

REAVES-HARRIS, PAMELA

COOK - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - FLEMING VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

GREEN, JONATHAN CLARK

COOK - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - GUBIN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

FORTI, MICHAEL A.

COOK - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - AXELROOD VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

CUSHING, THOMAS M.

COOK - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - LUCKMAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

AIMEN, JULIE BESS

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - ALLEN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MULROE, JOHN G.

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - McGING VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

DEMPSEY, MAIRE AILEEN

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'BRIEN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MARUBIO, MARY CATHERINE

COOK - 12TH SUBCIRCUIT - HANLON VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

DiFRANCO, FRANK R.

DEMOCRAT

FALLON, PATRICIA M.

COOK - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - KULYS HOFFMAN VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

SEYRING, GARY WILLIAM

DEMOCRAT

GROEBNER, SUSANNE MICHELE

COOK - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT- BERTUCCI VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

TRISTAN JR., GERARDO

COOK - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT- LACY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

TIRADO, PERLA

COOK - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - GRIFFIN VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

WILLIAMS, LA VETTA D.

DEMOCRAT

PATTON, NICHOLE C.

DUPAGE COUNTY AUDITOR

DEMOCRAT

WHITE, WILLIAM "BILL"

REPUBLICAN

GROGAN, BOB

DUPAGE COUNTY CORONER

DEMOCRAT

WHALEN, GREGORY H.

REPUBLICAN

JORGENSEN, RICHARD

DUPAGE COUNTY RECORDER

DEMOCRAT

CARRIER, KATHLEEN V.

REPUBLICAN

YOUNGBERG, BABETTE HOLDER

KANE COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT

BARREIRO, THERESA

REPUBLICAN

HARTWELL, THOMAS M.

KANE COUNTY AUDITOR

DEMOCRAT

WEGMAN, PENNY

REPUBLICAN

HUNT, TERRY

KANE COUNTY CORONER

REPUBLICAN

RUSSELL, ROBERT L.

KANE COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN

DEMOCRAT

PIEROG, CORINNE M.

REPUBLICAN

RICKERT, DAVID J.

KENDALL COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICAN

WEIS, ERIC C.

KENDALL COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT

KAUFFMAN, RYAN

REPUBLICAN

PROCHASKA, MATTHEW G

KENDALL COUNTY CORONER

REPUBLICAN

PURCELL, JACQUIE

LAKE COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT

WEINSTEIN, ERIN CARTWRIGHT

REPUBLICAN

RODRIGUEZ, GLORIA SCHMIDT

LAKE COUNTY CORONER

DEMOCRAT

BANEK, JENNIFER

REPUBLICAN

COOPER, HOWARD

LAKE COUNTY RECORDER

DEMOCRAT

VANDERVENTER, MARY ELLEN

REPUBLICAN

CZYSZCZON, EMILIA

MCKENRY COUNTY CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT

OVERLEE, RENEE M.

REPUBLICAN

KEEFE, KATHERINE M.

MCHENRY COUNTY AUDITOR

REPUBLICAN

TERESI, SHANNON L.

LIBERTARIAN

YOUNG, JAMES "JIM"

MCHENRY COUNTY CORONER

REPUBLICAN

REIN, MICHAEL R.

LIBERTARIAN

LIEBMANN, KELLY

MCHENRY COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN

DEMOCRAT

FRANKS, JACK D.

REPUBLICAN

BUEHLER, MIKE

WILL COUNTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

DEMOCRAT

BERTINO-TARRANT, JENNIFER

REPUBLICAN

FICARELLO, NICK
Copyright © 2020 WLS-TV. All Rights Reserved.