Illinois Primary Election 2020: Meet the Candidates

The Illinois Primary will be held on March 17, 2020. Election Day is November 3, 2020.

Click here for information on voting, polling places, and everything else you need to know for Election Day.

*Note: Clicking on the names highlighted in blue will take you to their information page or directly to the candidate's web site.
(I)-Incumbent

UNITED STATES PRESIDENT

DEMOCRATS
GABBARD, TULSI

DELANEY, JOHN K.

BENNET, MICHAEL

KLOBUCHAR, AMY J.

BIDEN, JOSEPH R.

YANG, ANDREW

WARREN, ELIZABETH

BLOOMBERG, MICHAEL R.

BUTTIGIEG, PETE

STEYER, TOM

PATRICK, DEVAL

SANDERS, BERNIE

REPUBLICANS

De La FUENTE, ROQUE "ROCKY"

TRUMP, DONALD J. (I)

UNITED STATES SENATE
DEMOCRATS

DURBIN, RICHARD J. (I)

REPUBLICANS

MARSHALL, ROBERT

HUBBARD, PEGGY

CHLEBEK, CASEY

CURRAN JR., MARK C.

TArTER, TOM

UNITED STATES CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT RACES

1ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

EMMONS, JR., ROBERT

GAD, SARAH

MATTHEWS, AMEENA NUUR

RUSH, BOBBY L. (I)

REPUBLICANS

WASSENAAR, JOHN

WHITE, PHILANISE

2ND DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

ROBIN KELLY (I)

MARCUS LEWIS

REPUBLICAN

THERESA ROBIN

3RD DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

HUGHES, CHARLES M.

DARWISH, RUSH

LIPINSKI, DANIEL WILLIAM (I)

NEWMAN, MARIE

REPUBLICANS

O'SHEA, CATHERINE A.

JONES, ARTHUR J.

FRICILONE, MIKE

4TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

GARCIA, JESUS "CHUY" (I)

REPUBLICAN

LASKY, CHRISTOPHER

5TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

BURNS, BRIAN

QUIGLEY, MIKE (I)

REPUBLICANS

LADIEN, KIMBALL

HANSON, TOMMY

6TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

CASTEN, SEAN (I)

REPUBLICANS

JEANNE M. IVES

KINZLER, GORDON

7TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

DAVIS, DANNY K.

CLARK, ANTHONY

COLLINS, KINA

SCHANBACHER, KRISTINE

REPUBLICAN

CAMERON, CRAIG

8TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

KRISHNAMOORTHI, RAJA (I)

MOHAMMED , FAHEEM

JUSSAIN, INAM

OLSON, WILLIAM

9TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

SCHAKOWSKY, JAN (I)

REPUBLICAN

SANGARI, SARGIS

10TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

SCHNEIDER, BRAD (I)

REPUBLICAN

MUKHERJEE, VALERIE RAMIREZ

11TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

FOSTER, BILL (I)

VENTURA, RACHEL

REPUBLICANS

BANSAL, KRISHNA

LAIB, RICK

12TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

FUNK, JOEL

LENZI, RAY

REPUBLICAN

BOST, MIKE (I)

13TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

LONGRIGAN, BETSY

SMITH, STEFANIE

REPUBLICAN

DAVIS, RODNEY (I)

14TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

UNDERWOOD, LAUREN (I)

REPUBLICANS

CATELLA, ANTHONY

LAUF, CATALINA

EVANS, JERRY

GRADEL, TED

MARTER, JAMES T. "JIM"

OBERWEIS, JIM

REZIN, SUE

15TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

HURSEY, JR. JOHN W.

WEAVER, ERIKA C.

GAITHER, KEVIN

MORTON, CRAIG

REPUBLICANS

DUNCAN, DARREN

ELLINGTON, CHARLES

MILLER, MARY

WOLFF, KERRY

16TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

BRZOZOWSKI, DANI

REPUBLICAN

KINZINGER, ADAM (I)

17TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BUSTOS, CHERI (I)

REPUBLICANS

FAWELL, BILL

KING, ESTHER J.

18TH DISTRICT

REPUBLICAN

LAHOOD, DARIN

COOK COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRATS

FOXX, KIM (I)

CONWAY, BILL

MORE, DONNA

FIORETTI, BOB

REPUBLICANS

O'BRIEN, PATRICK 'PAT'

PFANNKUCHE, CHRISTOPER

COOK COUNTY CLERK

DEMOCRATS

MEISTER, JACOB

MARTINEZ, IRIS

BOYKIN, RICHARD

CABONARGI, MICHAEL M.

REPUBLICANS

BELLAR, BARBARA

DUPAGE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICANS

BERLIN, ROBERT "BOB"

KANE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICANS

SPENCE, ROBERT "BOB"

DEMOCRATS

AFEEF, JUNAID "J"

MOSSER, JAMIE

LAKE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRATS

RINEHART, ERIN

REPUBLICANS

NERHEIM, MICHAEL G. "MIKE"

MCHENRY COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

REPUBLICANS

KENNEALLY, PATRICK

WILL COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY

DEMOCRATS

GLASGOW, JAMES W.

COOK COUNTY CLERK

DEMOCRATS

MEISTER, JACOB

MARTINEZ, IRIS

BOYKIN, RICHARD

CABONARGI, MICHAEL M.

REPUBLICANS

BELLAR, BARBARA

ILLINOIS SENATE RACES

1ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

MUNOZ, ANTONIO 'TONY' (I)

JIMENEZ, FROYLAN "FROY"

4TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

LIGHTFORD, KIMBERLY A (I)

7TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

STEANS, HEATHER A (I)

10TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

MARTWICK, ROBERT (I)

O'TOOLE, DANIEL "DANNY"

REPUBLICANT

BECKMAN, ANTHONY

13TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

ABOUZEID, TAMER Y.

PETERS, ROBERT (I)

THOMAS, KEN

16TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

COLLINS, JACQUELINE 'JACQUI' (I)

19TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

HASTINGS, MICHAEL E. (I)

DEUSER, AUGUST (O'NEILL)

22ND DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

YAWER, RAE

CASTRO, CRISTINA (I)

25TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

VILLA, KARINA

REPUBLICANS

GONCHER, BETH

WARD, JEANETTE

28TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

MURPHY, LAURA (I)

31ST DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BUSH, MELINDA (I)

REPUBLICAN

KASPERSKI, CHRISTOPHER

34TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

STADELMAN, STEVE (I)

37TH DISTRICT

REPUBLICAN

STOLLER, WIN

WEAVER, CHUCK

40TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

GORDON, MONICA M.

WILCOX, LORI

PERALES, MARTA

WALLACE, ERIC M.

JOYCE, PATRICK J. (I)

43RD DISTRICT

REPUBLICAN

BIERLY, BEN

DEMOCRAT

CONNOR, JOHN

46TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

KOEHLER, DAVE (I)

REPUBLICAN

BURRESS, MARY

GARFIELD, JAMES A. "JIMMY"

MALONE, MARTY

PIZER, JONATHAN A. "YONI"

CROKE, MARGARET

WALZ, KIMBERLY JEAN

PODGES, RYAN

49TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRATS

CROWNER, MICHAEL

HUG, LARRY E.

LOUGHRAN CAPPEL, MEG

REPUBLICAN

McCULLAGH, THOMAS

52TH DISTRICT

DEMOCRAT

BENNETT, SCOTT

55TH DISTRICT

REPUBLICANS

FLEMING, JEFFREY E. "JEFF"

NAME

58TH DISTRICT

BRYANT, TERRI

ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RACES

1ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MARTINEZ, ALICIA ELENA

ORTIZ, AARON M. (I)

2ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MAH, THERESA (I)

KOZLAR, KENNETH M.

MARTINEZ OLSON, BOBBY

3RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DELGADO, EVA DINA (I)

CARRANZA, NIDIA

VAZQUEZ, JOAQUIN

4TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

RAMIREZ, DELIA C. (I)

5TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ROBINSON JR., LAMONT (I)

6TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HARPER, SONYA MARIE (I)

7TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WELCH, EMANUEL "CHRIS" (I)

8TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

FORD, LA SHAWN K. (I)

9TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SCHNELLER, SANDRA

HARVEY, NICOLE L. "NIKKI"

EDWARDS, MAURICE

COLLINS, LAKESIA

CRATIC, TYJUAN "TY"

MANGRUM, TRINA

TURNER, AARON

10TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

ZUCCARO, GINA (I)

MOORER, GERARD C.

WILLIAMS, JAWAHARIAL "OMAR"

11TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WILLIAMS, ANN M. (I)

12TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

FEIGENHOLTZ, SARA
DEMOCRATS

FLOWERS, MARY E. (I)

13TH DISTRICT HOUSE (I)

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, GREGORY (I)

14TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CASSIDY, KELLY M. (I)

15TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

D'AMICO, JOHN C. (I)

16TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

KALISH, YEHIEL "MARK" (I)

OLICKAL, KEVIN

STONEBACK, DENYSE WANG

17TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

YOON, YESOE

DEMOCRAT

GONG-GERSHOWITZ, JENNIFER (I)

18TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GABEL, ROBYN (I)

19TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MUEHLFELDER, JEFF

DEMOCRATS

DUPLECHIN, JOE

LaPOINTE, LINDSEY (I)

BONNIN, PATRICIA D. "PATTI VASQUEZ"

20TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

STEPHENS, BRAD (I)
DEMOCRATS

DARBRO, MICHELLE

CAPPARELLI, R. CARY

21ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GONZALEZ, JR., EDGAR

22ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MADIGAN, MICHAEL J. (I)

23RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ZALEWSKI, MICHAEL J. (I)

24TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HERNANDEZ, ELIZABETH "LISA" (I)

25TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

TARVER II, CURTIS J. (I)

26TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

BUCKNER, KAM (I)

LOVELESS, MARC

27TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

SLAUGHTER, JUSTIN Q. (I)

ROBINSON, TAWANA J. "T.J." (I)

BARNETT, MARLO (I)

28TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

RITA, ROBERT "BOB" (I)

29TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

JONES, THADDEUS (I)

TILLMAN, DeANDRE

30TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DAVIS, WILLIAM "WILL" (I)

31ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

FLOWERS, MARY E. (I)

SIMPSON, SAMANTHA

35TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HEBEIN, HERBERT

DEMOCRAT

HURLEY, FRANCES ANN (I)

36TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

BURKE, KELLY M. (I)

37TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

OZINGA, TIM (I)

DEMOCRAT

FADELEY, MICHELLE

38TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MEYERS-MARTIN, DEBBIE (I)

REPUBLICAN

SOLOMON, MAX

39TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WILL GUZZARDI (I)

40TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

ANDRADE JR., JAIME M. (I)

KRISHNAMSETTY, SYAMALA

41ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WEHRLI, GRANT (I)

DEMOCRATS

ROHR, JANET YANG

McMILLEN, DENIKA

42ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

GRANT, AMY L. (I)

DEMOCRAT

MEJIA-BEAL, KEN

43RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MOELLER, ANNA (I)

44TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CRESPO, FRED (I)

45TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

RAMEY, RANDY

CAMERER, MICHAEL E.

MANZO, ALFREDO "AL"

DEMOCRAT

PAPPAS, DIANE (I)

46TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

CONROY, DEB (I)

47TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MAZZOCHI, DEANNE MARIE

DEMOCRAT

ZORDANI, JENNIFER

48TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HOWARD, TERRA COSTA

DEMOCRAT

BREEN, PETER

49TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CURTIS, LAURA

DEMOCRAT

HIRSCHAUER, MAURA

50TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WHEELER, KEITH R. (I)

51ST DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

EDLY-ALLEN, MARY

REPUBLICAN

BOS, CHRIS (I)

52ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

McLAUGHLIN, MARTIN (I)

53RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WALKER, MARK (I)

54TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MORRISON, TOM (I)

DEMOCRATS

TREVOR, MAGGIE

HUFFMAN, RYAN

55TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MOYLAN, MARTIN (I)

56TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MUSSMAN, MICHELLE (I)
57TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DEMOCRAT

CARROLL, JONATHAN

58TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MORGAN, BOB

59TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DIDECH, DANIEL

60TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

MAYFIELD, RITA (I)

BURDETTE, DIANA

REPUBLICAN

LUND, MARK B.

61ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

YOST, DAN

DEMOCRAT

JOYCE, MASON (I)

62ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WALSH, JIM

DEMOCRAT

YINGLING, SAM (I)

63RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

REICK, STEVEN (I)

DEMOCRATS

JANKO, PETER

SAGER, BRIAN

64TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

ARMSTRONG-McLEOD, LESLIE

REPUBLICAN

TOM, WEBER

65TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

UGASTE, DAN (I)

DEMOCRATS

PASCHKE, MARTHA

IQBAL, MOHAMMAD "MO"

66TH DISTRICT HOUSE
REPUBLICANS

SKILLICORN, ALLEN (I)

SCHOFIELD, CAROLYN

DEMOCRATS

MALONE, JIM

NESS, SUZANNE M

67TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WEST II, MAURICE A. (I)

68TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CABELLO, JOHN M. (I)

DEMOCRAT

VELLA, DAVE

69TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOSNOWSKI, JOE (I)

70TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

KEICHER, JEFF (I)

DEMOCRAT

STODDARD, PAUL

71ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

McCOMBIE, TONY M.

DEMOCRAT

PADILLA, JOAN

72ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

EVANS SR., GLEN

DEMOCRAT

HALPIN, MICHAEL W. (I)

73RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SPAIN, RYAN (I)

74TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SWANSON, DAN (I)

DEMOCRAT

DEMINK, CHRISTOPHER

75TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WELTER, DAVID ALLEN (I)

76TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BREEDEN, TRAVIS S

DEMOCRAT

YEDNOCK, LANCE (I)

77TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

AIRDO, ANTHONY

DEMOCRAT

WILLIS, KATHLEEN (I)

78TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

LILLY, CAMILLE (I)

79TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HAAS, JACKIE

DEMOCRATS

EADS, CHARLENE

ELLINGTON-SNIPES, ROBERT S.

80TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

DELUCA, ANTHONY (I)

81ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HOIS, LAURA (I)

DEMOCRAT

STAVA-MURRAY, ANNE M. (I)

82ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DURKIN, JIM (I)

DEMOCRAT

MOUKAHAL, KASSEM

83RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRATS

HERNANDEZ, BARBARA (I)

THOMAS, JUAN

REPUBLICAN

WALTER, DONALD R

84TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

KIFOWIT, STEPHANIE A. (I)

85TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DOWEIDT, RON

DEMOCRAT

AVELAR, DAGMARA "DEE" (I)

86TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

WALSH JR., LAWRENCE "LARRY" (I)

87TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BUTLER, TIM (I)

88TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

SOMMER, KEITH P. (I)

DEMOCRAT

BAILEY-SMITH, KARLA

89TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CHESNEY, ANDREW S. (I)

90TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DEMMER, TOM (I)

DEMOCRAT

WIGGINS, SETH

91ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

UNES, MICHAEL D. (I)

DEMOCRAT

BLODGETT, CAROLYN

92ND DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

GORDON-BOOTH, JEHAN (I)

93RD DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HAMMOND, NORINE K. (I)

DEMOCRATS

STOLL, SCOTT

VERA, EMILIANO

94TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

FRESE, RANDY E. (I)

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, ANGEL

95TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

BOURNE, AVERY (I)

OLIVER, LAWRENCE L.

DEMOCRAT

WILHELM, CHASE

96TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

SCHERER, SUE (I)

97TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BATINICK, MARK (I)

DEMOCRAT

BENTON, HARRY

98TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

MANLEY, NATALIE A. (I)

99TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MURPHY, MIKE (I)

DEMOCRAT

BELL, MARC (I)

100TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

DAVIDSMEYER, CHRISTOPHER "C.D." (I)

101ST DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

CAULKINS, DAN (I)

102ND DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

HALBROOK, BRAD (I)

103RD DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

AMMONS, CAROL

104TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MARRON, MIKE (I)

DEMOCRAT

CUNNINGHAM, CYNTHIA E.

105TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

BRADY, DAN (I)

BLUMENSHINE, DAVID PAUL

DEMOCRAT

CUMMINGS, CHEMBERLY

106TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BENNETT, THOMAS M. (I)

107TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WILHOUR, BLAINE (I)

DEMOCRAT

SEILER, DAVID J.

108TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MEIER, CHARLES (I)

DEMOCRAT

WEICHERDING, KACIE

109TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

HIRES, ANDREW R. "ANDY"

NIEMERG, ADAM M

DEMOCRAT

SPENCER, JOHN

110TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

MILLER, CHRIS (I)

DEMOCRAT

BELL, SHIRLEY A.

111TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

ELIK, AMY

DEMOCRAT

BRISTOW, MONICA (I)

112TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

STUART, KATIE (I)

113TH DISTRICT HOUSE

DEMOCRAT

HOFFMAN, JAY (I)

114TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

BARNES, DAVE

DEMOCRAT

GREENWOOD, LaTOYA N. (I)

115TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

JACOBS, PAUL

HOWARD, JOHN R.

LINDEMANN, CLIFFORD

MEYER, ZACHARY A.

SMITH II, JOHNNIE RAY

116TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICANS

FRIESS, DAVID

HOLDER, DAVID M.

SCHMIDT, KEVIN

DEMOCRAT

REITZ, NATHAN (I)

117TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN
SEVERIN, DAVE (I)
ARVIEW, TIM

118TH DISTRICT HOUSE

REPUBLICAN

WINDHORST, PATRICK (I)

ILLINOIS APPELLATE COURT JUDGES

1ST APPELLATE - NEVILLE, JR. VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GALLAGHER, CAROLYN J.

HYMAN, MICHAEL B.

O'LEARY, MAUREEN PATRICIA

RAMOS, SANDRA GISELA

1ST APPELLATE - SIMON VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GRIFFIN, JOHN

JOHNSON, SHARON O.

5TH APPELLATE - CHAPMAN VACANCY

REPUBLICANS

RUOCCO, KATHERINE

BOIE, MARK M.

DEMOCRAT

SMITH, SARAH

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT JUDGES

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - BELLOWS VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

SMITH, TIESHA L.

LAYTIN, KERRIE MALONEY

DUFFY, CRISTIN McDONALD

COOK CIRCUIT- COGHLAN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BHANDARI, AILEEN

DERICO, JR., JAMES T.

McCARTHY, KELLY MARIE

RYAN, ELIZABETH "BETH"

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - FORD VACANCY
DEMOCRATS

AYALA-GONZALEZ, LAURA

O'MEARA, JOHN

O'NEAL, U.

COOK CIRCUIT- FUNDERBURK VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

GRIFFIN, JACQUELINE MARIE

MAYS, CELESTIA L.

QUINN, MARY THERESE

COSGROVE, AUDREY VICTORIA

COLLINS, DANIEL L.

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - LARSON VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

McENEELY, SUZANNE THERESE

MULAY, MEGAN KATHLEEN

SMITH, JR., LEVANDER "VAN"

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - MASON VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CALLAHAN, JENNIFER PATRICIA

CHICO, JOSEPH

McGRATH, BONNIE CAROL

NELSON, JOY E. TOLBERT

SUTTON, ARTHUR D.

STACEY, CHRIS

COOK CIRCUIT- McCARTHY VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

ORR, ERIKA

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAMPKIN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

BLAKELY, TIANA ELLIS

COOK CIRCUIT- MURPHY GORMAN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HENRY, SHEREE DESIREE

HILLISON, KEELY PATRICIA

PILLSBURY, AMANDA "MANDY"

WALSH, DAN

COOK CIRCUIT- O'BRIEN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BROOKS, LLOYD JAMES

KENT, HEATHER ANNE

WALSH, ELIZABETH ANNE

COOK CIRCUIT- ROTI VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CRAWLEY, JAMES PATRICK

DE LA CRUZ, ARACELI REYES

MURPHY, LORRAINE MARY

COOK CIRCUIT- SHEEHAN, C. VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

BAUMANN, DEIDRE

HARTIGAN, RUSSELL W.

JAMIESON, CAROLINE PATRICIA

ZELLER, MAURA McMAHON

COOK CIRCUIT- SHEEHAN, K. VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

DeLOACH, WENDELIN "WENDI"

QUINN, JILL ROSE

WORLEY, JAMES SAMUEL

COOK - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - BROOKS VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

PAYNE, LITRICIA

COPLAND, LISA A.

BUTLER, KRISTA D.

BATES, FREDRICK H.

COOK - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - CRAWFORD VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

WALTON, TYRIA B.

COOK - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

ROBINSON, CHELSEY R.

SIMMONS-STOVALL, FELICIA H.

DENMARK, SONDRA NICOLE

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - FILAN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MALONEY, DANIEL EDWARD

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - FLYNN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

LIPINSKI, SCOTT EDWARD

TELANDER, BRAD S.

BONOMA, DAVID A.

KNIBBS, JAMES JOHN

MESCALL, REGINA ANN

CONDON, JR., THOMAS J.

GLENNON, LAUREN BROUGHAM

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - MURPHY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

HAGGERTY ANTONIETTI, ERIN

O'BRIEN, THOMAS G.

COOK - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - NEGA VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

SHAW, ANNE

DICKLER, JAMIE GUERRA

COOK - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - PANTLE VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

LUCAFO, ANTHONY

O'CONNOR, EILEEN MARIE

OSHITA, CORY ELI

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - WASHINGTON, II VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

HARRIS, ROBERT

COOK - 7TH SUBCIRCUIT - JACKSON VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

LYONS, KRISTEN MARIE

TAYLOR, MABLE

CONWAY, MARCIA O'BRIEN

REAVES-HARRIS, PAMELA

SHELBY, OWENS "JOE"

COOK - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - FLEMING VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

TROWBRIDGE, BRADLEY R.

GREEN, JONATHAN CLARK

COOK - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - GUBIN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CASEY, PAT

BALANOFF, DAN

FORTI, MICHAEL A.

COOK - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - AXELROOD VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

CARTER, TIMOTHY PATRICK

CUSHING, THOMAS M.

SILVERSTEIN, IRA I.

STRATIGAKIS, PAMELA "PAM"

COOK - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - LUCKMAN VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

AIMEN, JULIE BESS

FOUTRIS, BASILEIOS "BILL"

KOUGIAS, THOMAS PETER

STROM, MICHAEL ALAN

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - ALLEN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

MULROE, JOHN G.

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - McGING VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

DEMPSEY, MAIRE AILEEN

GARRIDO, JOHN

STROMSTA, JON

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'BRIEN VACANCY

DEMOCRAT

KELLY, LIAM

MARUBIO, MARY CATHERINE

COSGROVE, AUDREY VICTORIA

HOURIHANE, JOHN

TREVINO, DANIEL ALEXANDER

COOK - 12TH SUBCIRCUIT - HANLON VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

DiFRANCO, FRANK R.

DEMOCRATS

TROMBETTA, CARMINE

FALLON, PATRICIA M.

WISE, HOWARD J.

COOK - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - KULYS HOFFMAN VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

SEYRING, GARY WILLIAM

DEMOCRATS

GERBER, MICHAEL P.

FLAMM, MATT

GROEBNER, SUSANNE MICHELE

GUMP, JOE

MINTON, MICHAEL HARRY

GARCIA, ANGEL

COOK - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT- BERTUCCI VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

DEMITRO, STEVE

TRISTAN, JR., GERARDO

COOK - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT- LACY VACANCY

DEMOCRATS

TIERNAN, DANIEL O.

TIRADO, PERLA

COOK - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - GRIFFIN VACANCY

REPUBLICAN

WILLIAMS, LA VETTA D.

DEMOCRATS

BEGLEY, HEATHER MULLIGAN

PATTON, NICHOLE C.
Copyright © 2020 WLS-TV. All Rights Reserved.